(skip this header)

Fairfield Citizen

Wednesday, April 23, 2014

fairfieldcitizenonline.com Businesses

« Back to Article

High school schedule

Published 7:30 pm, Sunday, December 9, 2012
Larger | Smaller
Email This
Font
Page 1 of 1

All games start at 7 unless noted

MONDAY

Girls basketball

King at Greens Farms Academy, 4:30

Wilton at Masuk

Fairfield Warde at Central, 5:45

Girls hockey

Lauralton Hall vs. Hall/Conard at Veteran's Memorial Rink

New Canaan vs. Trumbull at The Rinks at Shelton, 7:30

TUESDAY

Boys basketball

Greens Farms Academy at Hamden Hall, 4:45

Girls basketball

Ansonia at Watertown

Bullard-Havens at ND-Fairfield

Bunnell at Weston

Foran at Sheehan

Pomperaug vs. Newtown at Western Connecticut

Platt Tech at Stratford

Hand at Shelton

West Haven at Branford

Girls hockey

Wilton vs. Fairfield at Wonderland of Ice, 4:40

WEDNESDAY

Boys basketball

Amity at East Haven

Watertown at Ansonia, 4:30

Bassick at Stamford

Central at Trinity Catholic

McMahon at Staples

Christian Heritage at St. Thomas More, 5

Seymour at Derby

Trumbull at Fairfield Ludlowe

Fairfield Prep at Foran

Fairfield Warde at Greenwich

New Canaan at Harding

Xavier at Law

Danbury at Norwalk

ND-West Haven at Hand

Platt Tech at Whitney Tech, 5:30

North Haven at Shelton

St. Joseph at Ridgefield

West Haven at Guilford

Girls basketball

Law at Amity

Stamford at Bassick, 5:30

Trinity Catholic at Central, 5:45

Staples at McMahon, 5:15

Bridge Academy at Christian Heritage, 5

Derby at Seymour

Fairfield Ludlowe at Trumbull

Greenwich at Fairfield Warde

Harding at New Canaan, 5:45

Norwalk at Danbury

Ridgefield at St. Joseph

Boys hockey

Ridgefield vs. Fairfield Prep at Wonderland of Ice, 6

Cheshire vs. Fairfield at Wonderland of Ice, 8:30

Newtown vs. Masuk at The Rinks at Shelton, 6

Milford vs. North Branford at Northford Ice Pavilion, 4

ND-West Haven vs. New Canaan at Darien Ice Rink, 8

Guilford vs. St. Joseph at The Rinks at Shelton, 8

Newington/Berlin vs. Staples/Weston/Shelton at Milford Ice Pavilion, 6

Trumbull vs. Watertown/Pomperaug at Taft-Mays Rink, TBA

Greenwich vs. West Haven at Bennett Rink, 6:30

Girls hockey

Simsbury vs. Amity at Bennett Rink, 4:30

ND-Fairfield vs. Hand at Northford Ice Pavilion, 4:30

West Haven vs. Branford at Northford Ice Pavilion

Boys indoor track

Platt Tech at Wesleyan Developmental Meet, 4:30

Girls indoor track

Platt Tech at Wesleyan Developmental, 4:30

Boys swimming

Newtown vs. Bunnell/Stratford at Flood MS, 6

Barlow vs. Bethel at Western Connecticut, 4

New Fairfield at Masuk, 4

Brookfield at Oxford, 4

Weston at Pomperaug

Wrestling

Westhill at Central, 4

Darien at Fairfield Ludlowe, 6

Fairfield Warde at Ellis Tech, 6

Norwalk at Harding, 4

Bethel vs. Immaculate/Barlow at Immaculate, 6

Masuk at Weston, 6

New Milford at Oxford, 6

Platt Tech/West Haven at East Hartford, 6

Seymour at Thomaston, 6:30

Staples at Danbury, 5

Pomperaug at Stratford, 6

Stamford at Trumbull

THURSDAY3

Boys basketball

Barlow at Danbury Tip-Off Classic, TBA

Stratford at Hyde, 7:30

SWC Tip-Off Tournament at ND-Fairfield

Newtown vs. Bunnell, 5:30

Kaynor Tech vs. ND-Fairfield, 7:30

Girls basketball

Foran at West Haven

Newtown at Farmington

Platt Tech at Prince Tech, 5:30

Boys hockey

Conard vs. ND-Fairfield at Milford Ice Pavilion, 6

Girls hockey

Fairfield vs. New Canaan at Darien Ice Rink, 8:10

Boys swimming

Amity at Foran, 6

Fairfield at Staples, 3:45

Fairfield Prep vs. Lyman Hall at Sheehan, 4

Law vs. Cheshire at Cheshire Community Pool

ND-West Haven vs. Shelton at Shelton Community Center, 3:30

Xavier at West Haven, 3:45

Wrestling

New Haven at Amity, 6:30

Wilton at McMahon

Bunnell at Newtown, 6

Holy Cross at Derby, 6

Fairfield Prep at Hand, 6:30

Foran at Shelton

East Haven at Law, 6:30

FRIDAY

Boys basketball

Amity at Fairfield Prep

Ansonia at Seymour

Danbury at Bassick

Stamford at Central

Norwalk at McMahon

Whitney Tech at Bullard-Havens, 6

Bunnell, Kaynor Tech, Newtown, ND-Fairfield at SWC Tip-Off Tournament at ND-Fairfield, TBA

Christian Heritage vs. TBA at St. Andrew's Holiday Classic, Barrington, RI, 5:30

Derby at Wolcott

Fairfield Ludlowe at St. Joseph

Harding at Fairfield Warde

Foran at North Haven

Greens Farms Academy at Beaver Tournament, TBA

Law at East Haven

Southington at Masuk

Sheehan at ND-West Haven

Shelton at Hamden

New Canaan at Trumbull

Cheshire at West Haven

Weston at Bristol Central

Windham Tech Tip-Off Classic at Eastern Connecticut

Vinal Tech vs. O'Brien Tech, 3:30

Girls basketball

Seymour at Ansonia

Bassick at Danbury

Central at Stamford

Norwalk at McMahon, 5

New Milford at Bunnell

Christian Heritage, Greens Farms Academy at St. Luke's Tournament, TBA

Wolcott at Derby

St. Joseph at Fairfield Ludlowe

Fairfield Warde at Harding, 5:30

Kolbe Cathedral at Barlow

Parish Hill at O'Brien Tech, 6

Oxford at Stratford

Trumbull at New Canaan

Weston at New Fairfield

Boys indoor track

Weston at New Haven Invitational, Floyd Little Athletic Center, 4

Boys swimming

Ridgefield vs. McMahon/Norwalk at Norwalk, 3:15

Sacred Heart at Seymour, 6

Danbury vs. Trumbull at Hillcrest MS, 4

SATURDAY

Boys basketball

Stratford at Kolbe Cathedral, Shehan Center

Christian Heritage at St. Andrew's Holiday Classic, Barrington, RI, TBA

Greens Farms Academy at Beaver Tournament, TBA

Barlow at Danbury Tip-Off Classic, TBA

O'Brien Tech, Parish Hill, Vinal Tech, Windham Tech at Windham Tech Tip-Off Classic at Eastern Connecticut, TBA

Girls basketball

Christian Heritage, Greens Farms Academy at St. Luke's Tournament, TBA

North Haven at West Haven

Boys hockey

Sheehan vs. Amity at Bennett Rink, 1

Fairfield Prep vs. South Windsor at South Windsor Arena, 6

Masuk vs. Barlow at Danbury Ice Arena, 6

NFA/St. Bernard/Bacon Academy vs. Milford at Milford Ice Pavilion, 1

Newtown vs. E.O. Smith/Tolland/Windham at UConn, 7:30

Fitch/East Lyme/Ledyard vs. Norwalk/McMahon at SoNo Ice House, 8

ND-Fairfield vs. Watertown/Pomperaug at Taft-Mays Rink, 7:30

ND-West Haven vs. Greenwich at Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink, 6:45

Lyman Hall/Haddam-Killingworth vs. Staples/Weston/Shelton at Milford Ice Pavilion, 7:15

West Haven vs. Darien at Darien Ice Rink, 6:30

Girls hockey

Trumbull vs. Darien at Darien Ice Rink, TBA

West Haven vs. Stamford at Terry Conners Ice Rink, 6:30

Boys indoor track

Fairfield Ludlowe, Westhill, St. Joseph, Fairfield Warde vs. Trumbull at Staples, 4

Norwalk, Stamford, Ridgefield at Staples, 10 a.m.

Weston at Wilton Reindeer Relays, 9:30 a.m.

Girls indoor track

Fairfield Ludlowe, Westhill, St. Joseph, Fairfield Warde vs. Trumbull at Staples, 4

Norwalk, Stamford, Ridgefield at Staples, 10 a.m.

Weston at Wilton Reindeer Relays, 9:30 a.m.

Wrestling

Amity, Greens Farms Academy, Masuk, Norwalk, Weston, Platt Tech/West Haven, Greenwich at Shelton, 10 a.m.

Central, McMahon, Staples, Ridgefield, Harding, Fairfield Prep, Enfield, Cheshire at Fairfield Ludlowe, 9 a.m.

Bunnell, Immaculate/Barlow, Oxford, Seymour at Pomperaug Tournament, 10 a.m.

Derby at Derby Invitational, 10 a.m.

Fairfield Warde, Newtown, Stratford at Guilford Tournament, 9 a.m.

Foran at Farmington Indian Classic, 9 a.m.

Law at Waterford Lancer Tournament, 9 a.m.