(skip this header)

Fairfield Citizen

Sunday, November 29, 2015

fairfieldcitizenonline.com Businesses

« Back to Article

Wednesday's high school football results

Updated 12:22 am, Thursday, November 22, 2012
Larger | Smaller
Email This
Page 1 of 1



Ridgefield 42, Danbury 6

St. Joseph 55, Trumbull 20


Woodland 62, Seymour 26

Wilby 52, Sacred Heart 28


Newtown 21, Masuk 14

ND-Fairfield 26, Immaculate 22

Oxford 42, Pomperaug 22

Bunnell 57, Stratford 26


Hand 34, Guilford 13


Berlin 32, New Britain 28

South Windsor 42, Rockville 14

Wilcox Tech 47, Whitney Tech 20

Montville 43, St. Bernard/Norwich Tech 0

North Branford 32, Hyde 28

Valley Regional/Old Lyme 42, Haddam-Killingworth 12

Morgan 20, Old Saybrook/Westbrook 7

Stafford/East Windsor 50, Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby 20

East Catholic 50, Cheney Tech 8

Manchester at East Hartford, cancelled (no contest)



Games 10:30 a.m. unless noted


Abbott Tech at Wolcott Tech, 10 a.m.

O'Brien Tech at Platt Tech


McMahon at Norwalk

New Canaan at Darien

Trinity Catholic at Wilton

Staples at Greenwich, 10 a.m.

Central at Harding, 10 a.m.

Ludlowe at Warde, 10 a.m.

Westhill at Stamford, 10 a.m.


Kennedy at Crosby, 10 a.m.

Wolcott at Holy Cross, 10 a.m.

Watertown at Torrington, 10:15

Naugatuck at Ansonia


Amity at North Haven, 10 a.m.

Sheehan at Lyman Hall, 10 a.m.

Branford at East Haven

Fairfield Prep at West Haven

Hillhouse at Wilbur Cross

Law at Foran

ND-West Haven at Hamden


Bethel at Brookfield, 10 a.m.

Weston at Barlow, 10 a.m.

New Milford at New Fairfield, 10


Derby at Shelton


Bristol Eastern at Bristol Central

Northwest Catholic at Rocky Hill, 10 a.m.

E.O. Smith at Tolland, 10 a.m.

Plainville at Farmington, 10 a.m.

Weaver at Hartford Public, 10 a.m.

Wethersfield at Newington, 10 a.m.

Platt at Maloney

NFA at New London, 10 a.m.

Griswold at Plainfield, 10 a.m.

East Lyme at Waterford, 10 a.m.

Ledyard at Fitch, 10 a.m.

Windham at Woodstock Academy, 10 a.m.

Cromwell at Coginchaug, 10 a.m.

Lewis Mills at Nonnewaug, 10 a.m.

Gilbert/NW Regional at Housatonic/Wamogo, 10 a.m.

SMSA/University at Enfield, 10 a.m.

Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton at Ellington/Somers

Granby Memorial at Canton

Bacon Academy at RHAM, 10 a.m.

Middletown at Xavier, 10 a.m.

Stonington at Westerly (RI), 10 a.m.

Cheshire at Southington

Killingly at Putnam/Tourtellotte/Ellis Tech