BOYS BASKETBALL

Date Opponent H/A Time

Sat., 12/16 Harding Bunnell 5 p.m.

Mon., 12/18 SWC Tip-Off Bunnell TBA

Wed., 12/27 Ludlowe & Away 6 p.m.

Thu., 12/28 Holiday Classic Away TBA

Tue., 1/2 Stratford Home 7 p.m.

Fri., 1/5 Kolbe Cathedral Away 7 p.m.

Tue., 1/9 Immaculate Away 7 p.m.

Fri., 1/12 Weston Away 7 p.m.

Mon., 1/15 MLK Classic $ Away TBA

Tue., 1/16 Bunnell Home 7 p.m.

Fri., 1/19 Masuk Away 7 p.m.

Tue., 1/23 Bethel Home 7 p.m.

Fri., 1/26 New Fairfield Home 7 p.m.

Tue., 1/30 New Milford Away 7 p.m.

Fri., 2/2 Kolbe Cathedral Home 7 p.m.

Tue., 2/6 Joel Barlow Away 7 p.m.

Fri., 2/9 Stratford Away 7 p.m.

Tue., 2/13 Newtown Home 7 p.m.

Thu., 2/15 Pomperaug Home 7 p.m.

Tue., 2/20 Brookfield Home 7 p.m.

$ -- Webster Bank Arena, Bridgeport

& -- Fairfield Prep Holiday Tournament, Alumni Hall, Fairfield University

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Date Opponent H/A Time

Tue., 12/12 Mercy Away 7 p.m.

Sat., 12/16 East Lyme Home 1 p.m.

Wed., 12/27 Daniel Hand Home 7:30 p.m.

Fri., 12/29 ND Appalachian Christmas Tournament

Home TBA

Tue., 1/2 Pomperaug Away 7 p.m.

Fri., 1/5 Brookfield Away 7 p.m.

Mon., 1/8 Immaculate Home 7 p.m.

Wed., 1/10 Harding Home 7 p.m.

Fri., 1/12 Weston Home 7 p.m.

Tue., 1/16 Bunnell Away 7 p.m.

Thu., 1/18 Masuk Home 7 p.m.

Sat., 1/20 Canton Home 1 p.m.

Tue., 1/23 Bethel Away 7 p.m.

Fri., 1/26 New Fairfield Away 7 p.m.

Tue., 1/30 New Milford Home 7 p.m.

Fri., 2/2 Kolbe Cathedral Away 7 p.m.

Tue., 2/6 Joel Barlow Home 7 p.m.

Thu., 2/8 Bassick Away 5:30 p.m.

Fri., 2/9 Stratford Home 7 p.m.

Tue., 2/13 Newtown Away 7 p.m.

Wed., 12/20 St. Joseph Home 8 p.m.

Wed., 12/27 Medway (Mass.) Winter Classic

Away 5 p.m.

Thu., 12/28 St.Dominic's (ME) Winter Classic

Away TBA

Fri., 12/29 St.Dominic's (ME) Winter Classic

Away TBA

Wed., 1/3 Fairfield Prep Home 8 p.m.

Wed., 1/10 Iona Prep (NY) Home 5:15 p.m.

Fri., 1/12 Prout (RI) Home 6 p.m.

Sat., 1/13 Lancer Beanpot Home TBA

Sat., 1/20 New Canaan Away 3:50 p.m.

Wed., 1/24 ND-West Haven Away 4 p.m.

Sat., 1/27 West Haven Away 1 p.m.

Wed., 1/31 East Catholic Home 6 p.m.

Sat., 2/3 Fairfield Prep Away 1 p.m.

Wed., 2/7 Glastonbury Away 7:30 p.m.

Sat., 2/10 NFI Home 5 p.m.

Wed., 2/14 Hamden Home 8 p.m.

Sat., 2/17 Xavier Away 7 p.m.

Wed., 2/21 Farmington Valley Home 6 p.m.

Sat., 2/24 Northwest Catholic Home 3:15 p.m.

Tue., 2/27 ND-West Haven Home 6 p.m.

Home games played at the Milford Ice Pavilion

GIRLS ICE HOCKEY

Date Opponent H/A Time

Sat., 12/9 Stamford-Westhill-Staples

Away 3:20 p.m.

Mon., 12/11 Conard-Hall Away 7:50 p.m.

Fri., 12/15 Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme

Home 8 p.m.

Wed., 12/20 Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon

Home 4 p.m.

Fri., 12/22 E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor

Away 8:30 p.m.

Sat., 12/30 Lauralton Hall Away 6:30 p.m.

Thu., 1/4 Hamden Home 8 p.m.

Fri., 1/5 Masuk-Joel Barlow-Newtown-Oxford

Away 4 p.m.

Wed., 1/10 Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire

Home 3:15 p.m.

Sat., 1/13 Masuk-Joel Barlow-Newtown-Oxford

Home 8 p.m.

Wed., 1/17 Branford-E.Haven-N.Branford

Home 4:30 p.m.

Fri., 1/19 Suffield Home 8 p.m.

Thu., 1/25 Avon Away 4:20pm

Fri., 1/26 Mercy/NW Catholic Home 8 p.m.

Wed., 1/31 Guilford Away 5 p.m.

Sat., 2/3 Branford-E.Haven-N.Branford

Away 3:15 p.m.

Wed., 2/7 Lauralton Hall Home 4 p.m.

Sat., 2/10 West Haven-SHA Away 3 p.m.

Wed., 2/14 Guilford Home 4 p.m.

Sat., 2/17 ND-Fairfield Away 8 p.m.

Home games played at the Milford Ice Pavilion

WRESTLING

Date Opponent H/A Time

Wed., 12/13 Masuk Away 6 p.m.

Sat., 12/16 Shelton Invit. Away 10 a.m.

Wed., 12/20 New Fairfield Home 7 p.m.

Tues., 1/2 Bethel Away 6 p.m.

Sat., 1/6 Warde Invit. Away 9 a.m.

Wed., 1/10 Newtown Away 7 p.m.

Wed., 1/17 Stratford Home 7 p.m.

Sat., 1/20 New Milford Invit. Away TBA

Wed., 1/24 Weston Home 7 p.m.

Sat., 1/27 CT Challenge Away TBA

Wed., 1/31 Brookfield Away 6 p.m.

Sat., 2/3 Law Invitational Away TBA

Mon., 2/5 Bunnell Away 6 p.m.

BOYS INDOOR TRACK

Date Opponent H/A Time

Wed., 1/3 SWC JV Developmental

Away 3 p.m.

Sat., 1/6 SWC Developmental

Away 8 a.m.

Wed., 1/10 SWC JV Developmental

Away 3 p.m.

Mon., 1/15 SWC Developmental

Away 9 a.m.

Wed., 1/24 SWC Developmental

Away 3 p.m.

Sat., 2/3 SWC Championship

Away 5 p.m.

GIRLS INDOOR TRACK

Date Opponent H/A Time

Wed., 1/3 SWC JV Developmental

Away 3 p.m.

Sat., 1/6 SWC Developmental

Away 8 a.m.

Wed., 1/10 SWC JV Developmental

Away 3 p.m.

Mon., 1/15 SWC Developmental

Away 9 a.m.

Wed., 1/24 SWC Developmental

Away 3 p.m.

Sat., 2/3 SWC Championship

Away 5 p.m.