FOOTBALL

Date Opponent H/A Time

Sat., 9/9 Joel Barlow Home 1:00 p.m.

Fri., 9/15 Lyman Hall Away 7:00 p.m.

Fri., 9/22 New Fairfield Away 7:00 p.m.

Sat., 9/30 Ledyard Home 1:00 p.m.

Fri., 10/6 Masuk Away 7:00 p.m.

Fri., 10/20 Bunnell Away 7:00 p.m.

Sat., 10/28 Weston Home 1:00 p.m.

Sat., 11/4 Bethel Home 3:00 p.m.

Fri., 11/10 Brookfield Away 7:00 p.m.

Thu., 11/23 Pomperaug Home 10:00 a.m.

Home games played at McCarthy Stadium

BOYS SOCCER

Date Opponent H/A Time

Fri., 9/8 Masuk Away 3:45 p.m.

Tue., 9/12 Newtown Away 7:00 p.m.

Thu., 9/14 Kolbe Cathedral Away 4:00 p.m.

Sat., 9/16 Bassick Home 11:30 a.m.

Tue., 9/19 Joel Barlow Home 4:00 p.m.

Thu., 9/21 Immaculate Away 4:15 p.m.

Tue., 9/26 Stratford Home 4:00 p.m.

Thu., 9/28 Bethel Home 4:00 p.m.

Sat., 9/30 Norwich Free Academy Away 3:30 p.m.

Tue., 10/3 New Fairfield Away 6:00 p.m.

Thu., 10/5 Brookfield Home 4:00 p.m.

Tue., 10/10 Bunnell Away 7:00 p.m.

Thu., 10/12 Weston Home 4:00 p.m.

Sat., 10/14 Harding Home 3:30 p.m.

Tue., 10/17 New Milford Away 4:00 p.m.

Thu., 10/19 Pomperaug Home 4:00 p.m.

Home games played at Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame

GIRLS SOCCER

Date Opponent H/A Time

Fri., 9/8 Masuk Home 4:00 p.m.

Mon., 9/11 Newtown Home 4:00 p.m.

Fri., 9/15 Kolbe Cathedral Home 4:00 p.m.

Tue., 9/19 Joel Barlow Away 4:00 p.m.

Thu., 9/21 Immaculate Home 4:00 p.m.

Sat., 9/23 East Lyme Away 6:00 p.m.

Mon., 9/25 Stratford Away 7:00 p.m.

Thu., 9/28 Bethel Away 4:00 p.m.

Sat., 9/30 Norwich Free Academy Away 1:00 p.m.

Tue., 10/3 New Fairfield Home 4:00 p.m.

Thu., 10/5 Brookfield Away 3:45 p.m.

Tue., 10/10 Bunnell Home 4:00 p.m.

Thu., 10/12 Weston Away 7:00 p.m.

Sat., 10/14 Capital Prep Home 1:00 p.m.

Tue., 10/17 New Milford Home 4:00 p.m.

Thu., 10/19 Pomperaug Away 7:00 p.m.

Home games played at Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

Date Opponent H/A Time

Fri., 9/8 Bassick Home 5:30 p.m.

Mon., 9/11 New Canaan Home 5:30 p.m.

Wed., 9/13 Harding Away 3:45 p.m.

Fri., 9/15 Bunnell Away 6:15 p.m.

Mon., 9/18 Bethel Home 5:30 p.m.

Wed., 9/20 Bassick Away 5:30 p.m.

Fri., 9/22 Newtown Home 5:30 p.m.

Mon., 9/25 Joel Barlow Home 5:30 p.m.

Wed., 9/27 Immaculate Away 5:30 p.m.

Fri., 9/29 Amistad Home 5:30 p.m.

Mon., 10/2 Kolbe Cathedral Home 5:30 p.m.

Wed., 10/4 New Milford Away 5:30 p.m.

Fri., 10/6 Masuk Away 5:30 p.m.

Thur., 10/12 New Fairfield Home 6:30 p.m.

Fri., 10/13 Brookfield Away 5:30 p.m.

Mon., 10/16 Stratford Home 6:30 p.m.

Wed., 10/18 Weston Away 5:30 p.m.

Fri., 10/20 Pomperaug Home 5:30 p.m.

Mon., 10/23 Bullard Havens Tech Home 5:30 p.m.

Tue., 10/24 Harding Home 5:30 p.m.

BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Date Opponent H/A Time

Tue., 9/12 Masuk, Stratford, Bunnell Away 4:30 p.m.

Tue., 9/19 Newtown, Pomperaug, New Fairfield Away 4:30 p.m.

Tue., 9/26 New Milford, Immaculate Away 4:30 p.m.

Tue., 10/3 Barlow, Weston, Brookfield Away 4:30 p.m.

Tue., 10/10 Bethel, Kolbe Cathedral Away 4:30 p.m.

GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Date Opponent H/A Time

Tue., 9/12 Masuk, Stratford, Bunnell Away 5:00 p.m.

Tue., 9/19 Newtown, Pomperaug, New Fairfield Away 5:00 p.m.

Tue., 9/26 New Milford, Immaculate Away 5:00 p.m.

Tue., 10/3 Barlow, Weston, Brookfield Away 5:00 p.m.

Tue., 10/10 Bethel, Kolbe Cathedral Away 5:00 p.m.