(skip this header)

Fairfield Citizen

Tuesday, December 01, 2015

fairfieldcitizenonline.com Businesses

« Back to Article

Friday's high school schedule

Published 12:18 am, Friday, December 21, 2012
Larger | Smaller
Email This
Page 1 of 1


Games at 7 unless noted


Boys basketball

Bassick at Fairfield Warde

New Canaan at Central

Danbury at McMahon

Amistad Academy at Bullard-Havens, 6

Fairfield Ludlowe at Greenwich

Harding at Ridgefield

Masuk at Bethel

Newtown at Weston

Norwalk at Trinity Catholic

University at ND-Fairfield, 8

Oxford at New Milford

East Haven at Shelton

Stamford at Staples

Trumbull at Westhill

Girls basketball

Fairfield Warde at Bassick, 5:30

Central at New Canaan

McMahon at Danbury, 5:45

Newtown at Bunnell, 4

Greenwich at Fairfield Ludlowe

Ridgefield at Harding, 5:30

Barlow at ND-Fairfield, 6

Bethel at Kolbe Cathedral

Immaculate at Lauralton Hall

Weston at Masuk

Trinity Catholic at Norwalk, 5:30

Fishers Island (NY) at O'Brien Tech, 4

Stratford at Oxford

Staples at Stamford

Westhill at Trumbull

Girls hockey

Amity/North Haven vs. East Catholic at Newington, 8:30

Stamford vs. ND-Fairfield at Milford Ice Pavilion, 8

Boys swimming

Amity at Sheehan, 4

Seymour at Masuk, 4

Bethel at Newtown, 4

West Haven, Wilby at Kennedy, 4


Boys basketball

Stratford at Bunnell, 3:30

Boys hockey

Amity vs. Brookfield/Bethel/Danbury at Danbury Ice Arena, 2:10

Branford vs. Fairfield at Wonderland of Ice, 6:30

Lyman Hall/Haddam-Killingworth vs. Barlow at Danbury Ice Arena, 4:20

Wilton vs. Milford at Milford Ice Pavilion, 1

Newtown vs. Trumbull at The Rinks at Shelton, 6

Housatonic/Northwestern/Wamogo vs. Norwalk/McMahon at SoNo Ice House, 3:30

ND-Fairfield vs. Darien at Darien Ice Rink, 7:30

Ridgefield vs. ND-West Haven at Bennett Rink, 5:15

St. Joseph vs. Xavier at Bennett Rink, TBA

Fitch/East Lyme/Ledyard vs. Staples/Weston/Shelton at Milford Ice Pavilion, 7:15

Cheshire vs. West Haven at Terry Conners Ice Rink, 6:30

Boys indoor track

McMahon, Darien, New Canaan, Danbury at Wilton, 9:30 a.m.

Westhill, Fairfield Warde, Fairfield Ludlowe vs. St. Joseph at Staples, 4

Girls indoor track

McMahon, Darien, New Canaan, Danbury at Wilton, 9:30 a.m.

St. Joseph, Trumbull, Westhill at Staples, 4


Bunnell, Berlin, Fairfield Ludlowe, Housatonic Regional, Greens Farms Academy at Law, 10 a.m.

Derby, Terryville, New Fairfield, Weston at Pomperaug, 10 a.m.

Fairfield Ludlowe, Newington, Shelton, Wilton at Bristol Eastern, 9 a.m.

Fairfield Warde, Greenwich at John Jay (NY), 10 a.m.

Foran at Fermi Duals, 9:30 a.m.

Oxford, New Milford, Newtown, Stratford, Brookfield at Masuk, 10 a.m.

Platt Tech/West Haven, Seymour, Morgan, Branford, Montville at Morgan Tournament, 9:30 a.m.

Trumbull, Conard, Glastonbury at Avon, 10 a.m.

find businesses and local listings