(skip this header)

Fairfield Citizen

Monday, September 01, 2014

fairfieldcitizenonline.com Businesses

« Back to Article

Friday's high school schedule

Updated 12:28 am, Friday, January 4, 2013
Larger | Smaller
Email This
Font
Page 1 of 1

today

Games at 7 unless noted

Boys basketball

Amity at Branford

St. Paul Catholic at Ansonia

Bassick at New Canaan

Central at Fairfield Ludlowe

McMahon at Stamford

Bullard-Havens at Whitney Tech, 5:30

Watertown at Derby

Fairfield Prep at ND-WH

Fairfield Warde at Norwalk

Law at Foran

Westhill at Harding

Oxford at Barlow

Kolbe Cathedral at Brookfield

Masuk at Immaculate

Newtown at Bethel

Goodwin Tech at O'Brien, 4

Wilcox Tech at Platt Tech

Wolcott at Seymour, Seymour Middle School

Lyman Hall at Shelton

St. Joseph at Wilton

Trinity Catholic at Staples

Trumbull at Darien

Xavier at West Haven

Weston at New Fairfield

Girls basketball

Shelton at Amity

Ansonia at St. Paul Catholic

New Canaan at Bassick, 5:30

Ludlowe at Central, 5:45

Stamford at McMahon, 5:15

Whitney at Bullard-Havens, 6

Stratford at Bunnell

Hamden Hall at Christian Heritage, 6

Derby at Watertown

Norwalk at Warde, 5:15

Harding at Westhill, 5:30

Barlow at Oxford

Hand at Law

Brookfield at Kolbe Cathedral

ND-Fairfield at Lauralton Hall

Immaculate at Masuk

Bethel at Newtown

O'Brien at Goodwin Tech, 5:30

Platt Tech at Wilcox Tech, 6

Seymour at Wolcott

Wilton at St. Joseph, 7:30

Staples at Trinity Cath., 5:45

Darien at Trumbull

New Fairfield at Weston

Gymnastics

Fairfield Warde at Greenwich at Greenwich YWCA, 6

Boys hockey

St. Joseph vs. Hamden at Lou Astorino Ice Rink

Girls hockey

Trumbull vs. Ridgefield at Winter Garden Ice Arena, 4:50

Boys swimming

McMahon/Norwalk at Staples, 3:45

Fairfield vs. Wilton at Wilton Y, 3:40

Naugatuck at Seymour, 6

Shelton vs. Branford at Walsh Intermediate School, 4

Wrestling

Avon Old Farms at Greens Farms Academy, 5

SATURDAY

Boys basketball

Bunnell at Stratford

ND-Fairfield vs. Kolbe Cathedral at Sacred Heart, 8

Canterbury at Christian Heritage, 4:30

Girls basketball

Cheshire Academy at Christian Heritage, 3

Gymnastics

Fairfield Ludlowe, Barlow, Weston, Lauralton Hall, Newtown, Oxford, Staples, Weston at Pomperaug Invitational, 8 a.m.

North Haven at Foran, 10 a.m.

Boys hockey

Amity vs. Milford at Milford Ice Pavilion, 1

Fairfield Prep vs. ND-West Haven at Bennett Rink, 1

Fairfield vs. North Branford at Northford Ice Pavilion, 4:45

Masuk vs. Wilton at Winter Garden Ice Arena, 8:50

ND-Fairfield vs. St. Joseph at The Rinks at Shelton, 7:30

Staples/Weston/Shelton vs. Stamford at Terry Conners Ice Rink, 8:40

West Haven vs. East Haven at DiLungo Rink, 1

Girls hockey

Fairfield vs. ND-Fairfield at Milford Ice Pavilion, 9

Boys indoor track

Amity at Hartford Invitational, 9:30 a.m.

McMahon, Greenwich, Norwalk, St. Joseph at Staples, 10 a.m.

Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde, Stamford, Trumbull at Wilton, 9:30 a.m.

Newtown, ND-Fairfield, Weston at SWC Developmental, Wesleyan, 9 a.m.

Girls indoor track

McMahon, Greenwich, Norwalk, Darien, St. Joseph at Staples, 10 a.m.

Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde, Stamford, Trumbull at Wilton, 9:30 a.m.

Newtown, ND-Fairfield, Weston at SWC Developmental, Wesleyan, 9 a.m.

Wrestling

Amity, Masuk, Hand, Newtown, Shelton, New Milford at Trumbull, 10 a.m.

Brookfield, Cheshire, Fairfield Ludlowe, Mahopac (NY), McMahon, Montville, New Fairfield, Simsbury, Stamford, Westhill, Wilton at Fairfield Warde Invitational, 9:30 a.m.

Enfield, East Haven, East Catholic, Immaculate/Barlow, Staples at Bunnell, 10 a.m.

Derby, Oxford at Lawless Tournament, 10 a.m.

Foran at Platt Tech Bill Coelho Classic, 9 a.m.

Law at Bristol Central Invitational, 9 a.m.

Seymour, Bethel, New Britain, Stratford at Darien, 10 a.m.

find businesses and local listings