(skip this header)

Fairfield Citizen

Saturday, October 25, 2014

fairfieldcitizenonline.com Businesses

« Back to Article

Tuesday's high school schedule

Published 11:16 pm, Monday, December 17, 2012
Larger | Smaller
Email This
Font
Page 1 of 1

All games start at 7 unless noted

TODAY

Boys basketball

Hamden at Amity

Derby at Ansonia

McMahon at Bassick

Central at Danbury

Bullard-Havens at Cheney Tech, 6:30

Wilton at Fairfield Ludlowe

Fairfield Prep at Lyman Hall

Foran at Wilbur Cross

Trinity Catholic at Harding

Law at North Haven

Masuk at Brookfield

Staples at Norwalk

ND-West Haven at Shelton

Bethel at Oxford

Platt Tech at Putnam

Seymour at Woodland

St. Joseph at New Canaan

Stratford at Bunnell, ppd. to Saturday, 3:30

Girls basketball

Amity at West Haven

Ansonia at Derby

Bassick at McMahon, 5:45

Danbury at Central, 5:45

Cheney Tech at Bullard-Havens, 6

Bunnell at New Milford

Fairfield Ludlowe at Wilton

East Haven at Foran

Convent of the Sacred Heart at Greens Farms Academy, 4:30

Harding at Trinity Catholic, 5:45

Brookfield at Barlow

Branford at Law

Kolbe Cathedral at New Fairfield

Lauralton Hall at Bethel

Norwalk at Staples

ND-Fairfield at Immaculate

Prince Tech at O'Brien Tech, 6

Oxford at Weston

Woodland at Seymour

Shelton at Sacred Heart Academy

New Canaan at St. Joseph

Pomperaug at Stratford, ppd. to Wednesday

Girls indoor track

Foran, Law, Shelton at SCC Developmental, Floyd Little Athletic Center, 4:30

Boys swimming

Shelton vs. Amity at Orange Community Center, 7:30

Bunnell/Stratford vs. Barlow at Western Connecticut, 6

Oxford at New Fairfield, 4

Danbury at Staples, 3:45

Pomperaug at Newtown, ppd. TBA

WEDNESDAY

Boys basketball

Christian Heritage at Watkinson, 5:30

Kolbe Cathedral vs. ND-Fairfield at Sacred Heart

Girls basketball

King at Christian Heritage, 4:30

Masuk at Newtown

Pomperaug at Stratford

Boys hockey

Fairfield vs. Hand at Northford Ice Pavilion, 4

Sheehan vs. Barlow at Danbury Ice Arena, 6:40

Masuk vs. Staples/Weston/Shelton at Milford Ice Pavilion, 6

Newtown vs. Wiliton at Winter Garden Ice Arena, 8:30

Simsbury vs. ND-West Haven at Bennett Rink

Glastonbury vs. St. Joseph at The Rinks at Shelton, 7:30

Trumbull vs. East Haven at DiLungo Rink

Girls hockey

Lauralton Hall vs. Amity/North Haven at Bennett Rink, 5

Fairfield vs. Trumbull at The Rinks at Shelton, 8

Hamden vs. ND-Fairfield at Milford Ice Pavilion, 8

Boys indoor track

Amity, Foran, Law, ND-West Haven, Shelton at SCC Developmental Meet, Floyd Little Athletic Center, 4:30

Boys swimming

Greenwich vs. McMahon/Norwalk at Norwalk, 3:15

Fairfield vs. Darien at Darien YMCA, 3

Foran vs. Fairfield Prep at Fairfield University, 4

Xavier vs. Law at Foran, 4

Masuk vs. New Milford at Canterbury, 4

Sheehan vs. ND-West Haven at Wilbur Cross, 4

Trumbull vs. Ridgefield at Barlow Mountain School, 4

Wrestling

Amity at East Haven

New Canaan at Central, 4

Danbury at McMahon, 6

Bunnell at New Milford, 6

Derby vs. Platt Tech/West Haven at Platt Tech, 6

Greens Farms Academy at Fairfield Ludlowe, 6

Law at Fairfield Prep, 4

Trumbull at Fairfield Warde, 5

Harding at Westhill, 5:30

Immaculate/Barlow at New Fairfield, 6

Masuk at Brookfield

Stamford at Norwalk

Oxford at Weston, 6

Haddam-Killingworth at Seymour, 6

Shelton at Cheshire, 6

Newtown at Stratford, ppd. to Thursday

THURSDAY

Boys basketball

Cheshire at Amity

Ansonia at Wolcott

Bunnell at Brookfield

Woodland at Derby

West Haven at Fairfield Prep

Foran at Hand

Barlow at Oxford

Hillhouse at Law

Guilford at ND-West Haven

Ellis Tech at O'Brien Tech, 6

Torrington at Seymour

Darien at St. Joseph

Girls basketball

Amity at Branford

Wolcott at Ansonia

Derby at Woodland

Guilford at Foran

Law at West Haven

Seymour at Torrington

Cheshire at Shelton

St. Joseph at Darien

Gymnastics

Staples, Weston vs. Greenwich at Greenwich YWCA, 6

Boys hockey

Amity vs. North Haven at Northford Ice Pavilion, 4

Fairfield Prep vs. ND-Fairfield at Milford Ice Pavilion, 6

New Fairfield/Immaculate vs. Norwalk/McMahon at SoNo Ice House, 8

Girls hockey

Simsbury vs. West Haven at Bennett Rink, 5:15

Boys swimming

New Canaan at Staples, 3:45

Wrestling

Stratford at Newtown

FRIDAY

Boys basketball

Bassick at Fairfield Warde

New Canaan at Central

Danbury at McMahon

Amistad Academy at Bullard-Havens, 6

Fairfield Ludlowe at Greenwich

Harding at Ridgefield

Masuk at Bethel

Newtown at Weston

Norwalk at Trinity Catholic

University at ND-Fairfield

Oxford at New Milford

East Haven at Shelton

Stamford at Staples

Trumbull at Westhill

Girls basketball

Fairfield Warde at Bassick, 5:30

Central at New Canaan

McMahon at Danbury, 5:45

Newtown at Bunnell

Greenwich at Fairfield Ludlowe

Ridgefield at Harding, 5:30

Barlow at ND-Fairfield, 6

Bethel at Kolbe Cathedral

Immaculate at Lauralton Hall

Weston at Masuk

Trinity Catholic at Norwalk, 5:30

Fishers Island (NY) at O'Brien Tech, 4

Stratford at Oxford

Staples at Stamford

Westhill at Trumbull

Girls hockey

Amity/North Haven vs. East Catholic at Newington, 8:30

Stamford vs. ND-Fairfield at Milford Ice Pavilion, 8

Boys swimming

Amity at Sheehan, 4

Seymour at Masuk, 4

Bethel at Newtown, 4

West Haven, Wilby at Kennedy, 4

SATURDAY

Boys basketball

Stratford at Bunnell, 3:30

Boys hockey

Amity vs. Brookfield/Bethel/Danbury at Danbury Ice Arena, 2:10

Branford vs. Fairfield at Wonderland of Ice, 6:30

Lyman Hall/Haddam-Killingworth vs. Barlow at Danbury Ice Arena, 4:20

Wilton vs. Milford at Milford Ice Pavilion, 1

Newtown vs. Trumbull at The Rinks at Shelton, 6

Housatonic/Northwestern/Wamogo vs. Norwalk/McMahon at SoNo Ice House, 3:30

ND-Fairfield vs. Darien at Darien Ice Rink, 7:30

Ridgefield vs. ND-West Haven at Bennett Rink, 5:15

St. Joseph vs. Xavier at Bennett Rink, TBA

Fitch/East Lyme/Ledyard vs. Staples/Weston/Shelton at Milford Ice Pavilion, 7:15

Cheshire vs. West Haven at Terry Conners Ice Rink, 6:30

Boys indoor track

McMahon, Darien, New Canaan, Danbury at Wilton, 9:30 a.m.

Westhill, Fairfield Warde, Fairfield Ludlowe vs. St. Joseph at Staples, 4

Girls indoor track

McMahon, Darien, New Canaan, Danbury at Wilton, 9:30 a.m.

St. Joseph, Trumbull, Westhill at Staples, 4

Wrestling

Bunnell, Berlin, Fairfield Ludlowe, Housatonic Regional, Greens Farms Academy at Law, 10 a.m.

Derby, Terryville, New Fairfield, Weston at Pomperaug, 10 a.m.

Fairfield Ludlowe, Newington, Shelton, Wilton at Bristol Eastern, 9 a.m.

Fairfield Warde, Greenwich at John Jay (NY), 10 a.m.

Foran at Fermi Duals, 9:30 a.m.

Oxford, New Milford, Newtown, Stratford, Brookfield at Masuk, 10 a.m.

Platt Tech/West Haven, Seymour, Morgan, Branford, Montville at Morgan Tournament, 9:30 a.m.

Trumbull, Conard, Glastonbury at Avon, 10 a.m.

find businesses and local listings