(skip this header)

Fairfield Citizen

Friday, October 31, 2014

fairfieldcitizenonline.com Businesses

« Back to Article

Tuesday's high school schedule

Published 11:06 pm, Monday, January 14, 2013
Larger | Smaller
Email This
Font
Page 1 of 1

schedule

All games start at 7 unless noted

TODAY

Boys basketball

Sheehan at Amity

Ansonia at Torrington

Norwalk at Bassick

Staples at Central

Greenwich at McMahon

Bethel at Bunnell

Wilby at Derby

Fairfield Ludlowe at Westhill

Hillhouse at Fairfield Prep

Wilton at Fairfield Warde

Harding at Danbury

Stratford at Barlow, 5:15

Law at Hand

Pomperaug at Kolbe Cathedral

Newtown at Brookfield

ND-West Haven at Xavier

Sacred Heart at Seymour

Shelton at Cheshire

Trinity Catholic at St. Joseph

Stamford at Trumbull

West Haven at Hamden

Girls basketball

Amity at Sheehan

Torrington at Ansonia

Bassick at Norwalk, 5:30

Central at Staples

McMahon at Greenwich, 5:30

Bunnell at Bethel

Derby at Wilby

Westhill at Fairfield Ludlowe

Fairfield Warde at Wilton

Foran at Law

Danbury at Harding, 5:30

Barlow at Stratford, 5:30

Kolbe Cathedral at Pomperaug

Lauralton Hall at Oxford

ND-Fairfield at Masuk

Brookfield at Newtown

Seymour at Sacred Heart

Lyman Hall at Shelton

St. Joseph at Trinity Catholic, 5:45

Trumbull at Stamford

Gymnastics

Law at Foran

Barlow, Nonnewaug, Weston, Lauralton Hall at Pomperaug, 6

Girls hockey

Trumbull vs. Wilton at SoNo Ice House, 5:30

Boys swimming

Cheshire vs. Amity at Orange Community Center, 7:30

Oxford vs. Bunnell/Stratford at Flood MS, 6

Hamden vs. Fairfield Prep at Fairfield University, 4

Hand at Foran, 6

Law at Sheehan, 4

Masuk at Newtown, 4

ND-West Haven vs. Xavier at Wesleyan, 7:30

Shelton vs. North Haven at Gawrych Town Pool, 4

Lyman Hall at West Haven, 3:45

Brookfield vs. Weston at Weston MS, 4

WEDNESDAY

Boys basketball

Abbott Tech at Bullard-Havens, 6

Christian Heritage at Cheshire Academy, 6

Guilford at Foran

Greens Farms Academy at Hopkins, 4:30

Masuk at Ridgefield

Platt Tech at Wolcott Tech

Girls basketball

Bullard-Havens at Abbott Tech, 6

Watkinson at Christian Heritage, 3:30

Millbrook at Greens Farms Academy, 3:30

Vinal Tech at O'Brien Tech, 6

Wolcott Tech at Platt Tech

Gymnastics

Fairfield Warde, Newtown, Oxford vs. Fairfield Ludlowe at Gymnastic Cheer Academy, 6:30

Boys hockey

Fairfield Prep vs. West Haven at Bennett Rink, 6:30

Fairfield vs. Stamford at Terry Conners Ice Rink, 6:40

Newtown vs. Barlow at Danbury Ice Arena, 6:40

Housatonic/Northwestern/Wamogo vs. Masuk at The Rinks at Shelton

Milford vs. Sheehan at Choate Rosemary Hall

ND-Fairfield vs. Hamden at Lou Astorino Ice Rink

North Haven vs. ND-West Haven at Bennett Rink, 4

St. Joseph vs. Greenwich at Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink, 6:30

Watertown/Pomperaug vs. Staples/Weston/Shelton at Milford Ice Pavilion, 6

Trinity Catholic vs. Trumbull at The Rinks at Shelton, 7:30

Girls hockey

Lauralton Hall vs. Hand at Northford Ice Pavilion, 4

ND-Fairfield vs. Simsbury at ISCC, 5:30

West Haven at Hamden, 3:45

Boys swimming

McMahon/Norwalk vs. New Canaan at New Canaan YMCA, 3

Greenwich vs. Fairfield at Fairfield University, 6:30

Wrestling

Hand at Amity, 6:30

Ridgefield at Central, 5

Harding at McMahon, 6

Bunnell at New Fairfield, 6

Fairfield Ludlowe at New Milford, 6

Fairfield Prep vs. New Haven at Wilbur Cross, 6

Wilton at Fairfield Warde, 4:30

Foran at Branford, 6:30

Immaculate/Barlow at Stratford, 6

Guilford at Law, 6:30

Oxford at Masuk, 6

Weston at Newtown

Seymour at Morgan, 6

Xavier at Shelton

THURSDAY

Boys basketball

Whitney Tech at O'Brien Tech, 6

Oxford at Lewis Mills

Girls basketball

Foran at Hand

O'Brien Tech at Whitney Tech, 5:30

Gymnastics

Staples, Weston vs. Greenwich at Greenwich YWCA, 6

New Canaan, Westhill vs. Trumbull at Gymnastic Cheer Academy, 6:30

Boys hockey

Lyman Hall/Haddam-Killingworth vs. Amity at Bennett Rink, 5:45

Girls hockey

Hall/Conard vs. Amity/North Haven at Bennett Rink, 4

FRIDAY

Boys basketball

Amity at Shelton

Ansonia at Naugatuck

Bassick at Ridgefield

Westhill at Central

Fairfield Warde at McMahon

Bullard-Havens at Kaynor Tech, 6

Bunnell at Pomperaug

Derby at Crosby

Norwalk at Fairfield Ludlowe

Xavier at Fairfield Prep

Foran at Hillhouse

Greens Farms Academy at Masters, 5

Harding at Wilton

Barlow at New Fairfield

Law at West Haven

Kolbe Cathedral at Oxford

ND-Fairfield at Newtown

Hamden at ND-West Haven

Goodwin Tech at Platt Tech

Seymour at Kennedy

Trumbull at St. Joseph

New Canaan at Staples

New Milford at Stratford

Brookfield at Weston

Girls basketball

Cheshire at Amity

Naugatuck at Ansonia

Ridgefield at Bassick, 6

Central at Westhill

McMahon at Fairfield Warde

Kaynor Tech at Bullard-Havens, 6

Pomperaug at Bunnell

Christian Heritage at Masters (CT), 5:30

Crosby at Derby

Fairfield Ludlowe at Norwalk, 5:30

Westover at Greens Farms Academy, 5

Wilton at Harding, 5:30

New Fairfield at Barlow

Hillhouse at Law

Oxford at Kolbe Cathedral

Masuk at Lauralton Hall

Newtown at ND-Fairfield

Platt Tech at Goodwin Tech, 6

Kennedy at Seymour

Shelton at Sheehan

Staples at New Canaan

Stratford at New Milford

West Haven at Mercy

Weston at Brookfield

Gymnastics

Hand at Foran

Boys hockey

Fairfield Prep vs. Cheshire at Northford Ice Pavilion, 8:30

Masuk at Horace Greeley (NY), 5:20

Trumbull vs. Staples/Weston/Shelton at Milford Ice Pavilion, 8

Girls hockey

ND-Fairfield vs. Fairfield at Wonderland of Ice, 4:40

Boys indoor track

Amity, Newtown, Weston at Yale Classic, 1

Girls indoor track

Amity, Newtown, Satples, Weston at Yale Classic, 1

Boys swimming

Danbury vs. McMahon/Norwalk at Norwalk, 3:15

Kennedy vs. Bunnell/Stratford at Flood MS, 6

Masuk vs. North Haven at Gawrych Town Pool, 4

Hand vs. Shelton at Shelton Community Center, 3:30

Greenwich vs. Trumbull at Hillcrest MS, 4

Wrestling

Westhill, Fairfield Prep, Bristol Central at Fairfield Warde, 4

SATURDAY

Boys basketball

SWC Tip-Off Tournament championship

Bunnell at ND-Fairfield, 4

Boys hockey

Fermi/Enfield/East Granby vs. Amity at Bennett Rink, 3:30

Fairfield vs. NFA/St. Bernard/Bacon Academy at Norwich Ice Rink, 8

New Fairfield/Immacualate vs. Barlow at Danbury Ice Arena, 4:20

Newtown vs. Milford at Milford Ice Pavilion, 1

Greenwich vs. Norwalk/McMahon at SoNo Ice House, 8

Farmington/Avon/Windsor vs. ND-Fairfield at Milford Ice Pavilion, 7:15

Xavier vs. ND-West Haven at Bennett Rink, 1

Ridgefield vs. St. Joseph at The Rinks at Shelton, 7:30

Girls hockey

Hand vs. Lauralton Hall at Wonderland of Ice, 2

Greenwich vs. Trumbull at The Rinks at Shelton, 6

Boys indoor track

Amity, Newtown, Weston at Yale Classic, 8 a.m.

McMahon, Danbury, Westhill vs. Darien at Staples, 4

Derby at SCC Coaches Invitational, Floyd Little Athletic Center, 9 a.m.

Fairfield Ludlowe, Trumbull, Fairfield Warde, Greenwich at Staples, 10 a.m.

Norwalk, St. Joseph, Ridgefield at Wilton, 9:30 a.m.

CSC championships, 4

Girls indoor track

Amity, Derby, Newtown, Shelton, Weston at Yale Classic, 7:30 a.m.

McMahon, Danbury, Westhill, Darien at Staples, 4

Fairfield Ludlowe, Trumbull, Fairfield Warde, Greenwich at Staples, 10 a.m.

Norwalk, St. Joseph, Ridgefield at Wilton, 9:30 a.m.

CSC championships, 4

Wrestling

Amity, Stratford at Morgan Duals, 9 a.m.

McMahon, Bunnell, Hall at Staples, 10 a.m.

Derby, Foran, Seymour, Classical Magnet/Capital Prep, Shelton at Oxford Valley of Champions Tournament, 10 a.m.

Trumbull, NFA, Greenwich, Platt Tech/West Haven at Fairfield Ludlowe, 9 a.m.

Greens Farms Academy at Brunswick Invitational, 7 a.m.

Immaculate/Barlow at Somers Duals, 9 a.m.

Masuk, Bethel, New Haven at Law, 10 a.m.

Newtown, Norwalk, Weston at New Milford Tournament, 10 a.m.

find businesses and local listings