All varsity games and matches for the week May 3 through 9. Times are p.m., except where otherwise noted, and eastern time.

Games and times are subject to change.

Friday

Baseball

Prep at East Haven, 3:45

ND at Immaculate, 4:15

Ludlowe vs. Warde, at

Harbor Yard, 6

Softball

Bassick at Ludlowe, 4

Warde at Staples, 7

ND at Immaculate, 4:15

Girls Tennis

Newtown at Ludlowe, 4

Boys Volleyball

Fairfield at New

Canaan, 4

Saturday

Baseball

Bunnell at ND, 3

Boys Lacrosse

Lewis Mills at Warde, 3

Ludlowe at Wilton, 4

Wamogo at ND, 5

Girls Lacrosse

Staples at Ludlowe, 4

Monday

Baseball

More Information

Fact box

New Canaan at Warde,

3:45

Prep at ND-West

Haven, 3:45

Ludlowe at Trinity

Catholic, 4

Barlow at ND, 4:15

Softball

Trinity Catholic at

Ludlowe, 4

Warde at New Canaan,

4

Boys Lacrosse

Amity at Prep, 4

Wilton at Warde, 4

Westhill at Ludlowe, 7

Boys Volleyball

Greenwich at Fairfield,

5:30

Boys Tennis

Cheshire at Prep, 4

Darien at Ludlowe, 4

Ridgefield at Warde, 4

Girls Tennis

Bethel at ND, 4

Ludlowe at Darien, 4

Warde at Ridgefield, 4

Boys Golf

Prep at Xavier, 2:30

Bassick, Harding,

Central at Ludlowe, 4

Boys Track & Field

ND at Bethel, 4

Girls Track & Field

Ludlowe at Trumbull, 4

Warde at Wilton, 4

Tuesday

Baseball

ND at New Fairfield,

4:15

Softball

ND at New Fairfield,

4:15

Boys Lacrosse

ND at Stratford, 7:30

Girls Lacrosse

Norwalk at Warde, 4

ND at Weston, 5:30

Boys Tennis

Ludlowe at Westhill, 4

St. Joseph at Warde, 4

Girls Tennis

Warde at St. Joseph, 4

Westhill at Ludlowe, 4

Boys Track & Field

Central, Trumbull at

Ludlowe, 3:45

Prep at Amity, 3:45

Warde at Wilton, 4

Girls Track & Field

ND at Bethel, 4

Boys Golf

Ludlowe at New

Canaan, 3

Cheshire, Warde at

Prep, 3

Girls Golf

Ludlowe, Warde at

Ridgefield, 3:30

Wednesday

Baseball

Danbury at Ludlowe, 4

Warde at Trinity

Catholic, 4

Pomperaug at ND, 4:15

Softball

Ludlowe at Danbury, 4

Trinity Catholic at

Warde, 4

Pomperaug at ND, 4:15

Boys Lacrosse

Prep at Wilton, 4:30

Warde at Greenwich, 5

Boys Volleyball

Fairfield at Harding, 4

Boys Golf

Wilton at Warde, 3:15

Girls Golf

Warde at Darien, 3

Thursday

Boys Lacrosse

Westhill at ND, 4

Prep at North Haven, 4

Trinity Catholic at

Ludlowe, 4

Girls Lacrosse

Ludlowe at St. Joseph, 4

Warde at Darien, 4

ND at Masuk, 4:30

Boys Tennis

Ludlowe at Trinity

Catholic, 4

Trumbull at Warde, 4

Girls Tennis

Trinity Catholic at

Ludlowe, 4

Warde at Trumbull, 4

Boys Golf

Prep at Branford, 2:45

Warde at Darien, 3:15

Girls Golf

Ludlowe at Trumbull,

3:15