BOYS BASKETBALL

Date Opponent H/A Time

Fri., 12/22 Career Magnet Home 7 p.m.

Wed., 12/27 Warde & Home 8 p.m.

Thu., 12/28 Holiday Classic Home TBA

Tue., 1/2 Wilbur Cross Away 7 p.m.

Fri., 1/5 ND-West Haven Home 7 p.m.

Mon., 1/8 Sheehan Away 7 p.m.

Wed., 1/10 Guilford Away 7 p.m.

Fri., 1/12 Cheshire Away 7 p.m.

Tue., 1/16 Hillhouse Away 7 p.m.

Fri., 1/19 Xavier Home 7 p.m.

Mon., 1/22 Wilbur Cross Home 7 p.m.

Wed., 1/24 Harding Away 7 p.m.

Fri., 1/26 Career Magnet Away 7 p.m.

Mon., 1/29 Sheehan Home 7 p.m.

Wed., 1/31 Guilford Home 7 p.m.

Thu., 2/1 Cheshire Home 7 p.m.

Tue., 2/6 Hillhouse Home 7 p.m.

Fri., 2/9 Xavier Away 7 p.m.

Mon., 2/12 ND-West Haven Away 7 p.m.

Home games played at Alumni Hall, Fairfield University

BOYS ICE HOCKEY

Date Opponent H/A Time

Sat., 12/16 Ridgefield Away 7 p.m.

Wed., 12/20 Darien Home 6 p.m.

Wed., 12/27 Mount Tournament

Away TBA

Thu., 12/28 Mount Tournament

Away TBA

Fri., 12/29 Mount Tournament

Away TBA

Wed., 1/3 ND-Fairfield Away 8 p.m.

Sat., 1/6 ND-West Haven Home 1 p.m.

Wed., 1/10 NFI Away 5:30 p.m.

Wed., 1/17 West Haven Home 6 p.m.

Sat., 1/20 Darien Away 6 p.m.

Wed., 1/24 Xavier Home 6 p.m.

Sat., 1/27 Hamden Away 2:30 p.m.

Sat., 2/3 ND-Fairfield Home 1 p.m.

Wed., 2/7 Malden Catholic (MA)

Away 6 p.m.

Fri., 2/9 Delbarton (NJ) Away 8 p.m.

Sat., 2/10 Pope Francis Invite

Away TBA

Wed., 2/14 Ridgefield Home 6 p.m.

Sat., 2/17 ND-West Haven Away 1 p.m.

Wed., 2/21 Catholic Memorial (MA)

Home 1 p.m.

Sat., 2/24 Hamden Home 1 p.m.

Home games played at the Wonderland of Ice

WRESTLING

Date Opponent H/A Time

Wed., 12/13 Xavier Away 7 p.m.

Sat., 12/16 Ludlowe Invit. Away 9 a.m.

Tues., 12/19 Branford Away 6:30 p.m.

Sat., 12/23 ND-West Haven Home 12 p.m.

Sat., 12/30 Derby, Somers, RHAM

Away 10 a.m.

Wed., 1/3 New Haven Wrestling

Home 5 p.m.

Sat., 1/6 Warde Invit. Away 9 a.m.

Thu., 1/11 Warde, Ludlowe Away 4 p.m.

Sat., 1/13 Staples Duals Away 9 a.m.

Wed., 1/17 East Haven Home 5 p.m.

Sat., 1/20 Chanho Duals Away 9 a.m.

Tue., 1/23 Foran Home 5 p.m.

Sat., 1/27 Shoreline Scuffle Away TBA

Tue., 1/30 Guilford Away 6:30 p.m.

Wed., 2/7 Daniel Hand Home 5:30 p.m.

BOYS SWIMMING

Date Opponent H/A Time

Mon., 12/18 Lyman Hall/Coginchaug

Away 4 p.m.

Thu., 12/21 Foran Home 4 p.m.

Tues., 1/2 Sheehan Away 4 p.m.

Thu., 1/4 Hamden Home 7 p.m.

Mon., 1/8 Shelton Away 3:45 p.m.

Thu., 1/11 Daniel Hand Home 4 p.m.

Sat., 1/13 Pingry (NJ) Away 3 p.m.

Mon., 1/15 Xavier Home 4 p.m.

Mon., 1/22 Amity Home 7 p.m.

Sat., 1/27 Greenwich Home 3 p.m.

Fri., 2/2 Glastonbury Away 5 p.m.

Thu., 2/8 ND-West Haven Home 4 p.m.

Tue., 2/13 Cheshire Away 7 p.m.

BOYS INDOOR TRACK

Date Opponent H/A Time

Wed., 12/20 SCC Developmental Meet

Away 5 p.m.

Tue., 1/9 SCC Developmental Meet

Away 5 p.m.

Thu., 1/18 SCC Novice Meet Away 4 p.m.

Sat., 1/20 SCC Coaches Meet Away 9:45 a.m.

Tue., 1/23 SCC West Sectional Away 4:30 p.m.

Fri., 2/2 SCC Championships Away 4 p.m.

All meets held at the Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven