BOYS BASKETBALL

Date Opponent H/A Time

Sat., 12/16 Bassick Home 7 p.m.

Wed., 12/20 Harding Away 4 p.m.

Fri., 12/22 Stamford Home 5 p.m.

Wed., 12/27 ND-Fairfield & Away 6 p.m.

Thu., 12/28 Holiday Classic & Away TBA

Wed., 1/3 McMahon Away 7 p.m.

Fri., 1/5 Danbury Away 7 p.m.

Tue., 1/9 Greenwich Home 7 p.m.

Fri., 1/12 Ridgefield Home 7 p.m.

Mon., 1/15 Central $ Away TBA

Wed., 1/17 Trumbull Away 7 p.m.

Tue., 1/23 Trinity Catholic Home 7 p.m.

Fri., 1/26 New Canaan Home 7 p.m.

Fri., 2/2 Darien Away 7 p.m.

Tue., 2/6 Westhill Away 7 p.m.

Fri., 2/9 St. Joseph Home 7 p.m.

Mon., 2/12 Staples Away 7 p.m.

Wed., 2/14 Warde Away 7:15 p.m.

Mon., 2/19 Norwalk Home 7 p.m.

Wed., 2/21 Wilton Home 7 p.m.

& -- Fairfield Prep Holiday Tournament, Alumni Hall, Fairfield University

$ -- Webster Bank Arena, Bridgeport

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Date Opponent H/A Time

Wed 12/6., Bethel Home 5 p.m.

Mon., 12/11 Harding Home 7 p.m.

Fri., 12/15 Norwalk Away 5:30 p.m.

Tue., 12/19 Wilton Away 7 p.m.

Fri., 12/22 Stamford Away 5 p.m.

Wed., 12/27 Staples & Away 12:15 p.m.

Thu., 12/28 Todd Berger Tournament

Away TBA

Wed., 1/3 McMahon Home 5:30 p.m.

Fri., 1/5 Danbury Home 7 p.m.

Tue., 1/9 Greenwich Away 7 p.m.

Fri., 1/12 Ridgefield Away 7 p.m.

Wed., 1/17 Trumbull Home 7 p.m.

Fri., 1/19 Bassick Away 5:30 p.m.

Tue., 1/23 Trinity Catholic Away 5:30 p.m.

Fri., 1/26 New Canaan Away 7 p.m.

Tue., 1/30 Central Home 5:30 p.m.

Fri., 2/2 Darien Home 5:30 p.m.

Tue., 2/6 Westhill Home 5:30 p.m.

Fri., 2/9 St. Joseph Away 7 p.m.

Mon., 2/12 Staples Home 7 p.m.

Wed., 2/14 Warde Home 7 p.m.

& -- @ Warde

BOYS ICE HOCKEY

Date Opponent H/A Time

Sat., 12/23 West Haven Away 1 p.m.

Wed., 12/27 St. Joseph Away 4:30 p.m.

Thu., 12/28 Watertown-Pomperaug

Home 6:30 p.m.

Sat., 1/6 SGWL Away 4 p.m.

Wed., 1/10 Cheshire Away 7:30 p.m.

Fri., 1/12 Trinity Catholic Home 8 p.m.

Sat., 1/13 Wilton Away 8:50 p.m.

Sat., 1/20 Trumbull Away 7 p.m.

Wed., 1/24 Ridgefield Home 6 p.m.

Sat., 1/27 New Canaan Home 7:30 p.m.

Mon., 1/29 So. Windsor Home 8 p.m.

Wed., 1/31 Staples Away 8 p.m.

Sat., 2/3 Trinity Catholic Away 6 p.m.

Wed., 2/7 St. Joseph Home 7:30 p.m.

Sat., 2/10 Norwalk-McMahon Home 7:30 p.m.

Mon., 2/12 Darien Away 6 p.m.

Thu., 2/15 Greenwich Away 5:30 p.m.

Wed., 2/21 Westhill-Stamford Home 7:30 p.m.

Sat., 2/24 ND-West Haven Away 1 p.m.

Mon., 2/26 Amity Home TBA

Home games played at Wonderland of Ice

GIRLS ICE HOCKEY

Date Opponent H/A Time

Wed., 12/6 West Haven-SHA Home 7:10 p.m.

Sat., 12/9 Avon Home 6:30 p.m.

Fri., 12/15 E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor

Away 8:30 p.m.

Mon., 12/18 Greenwich Home 3:30 p.m.

Thu., 12/21 Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon

Home 4:40 p.m.

Fri., 1/5 New Canaan Away 6:50 p.m.

Mon., 1/8 Trumbull-St. Joseph Away 8:30 p.m.

Thu., 1/11 Darien Home 4:40 p.m.

Tue., 1/16 Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme

Away 4 p.m.

Wed., 1/17 Ridgefield/Danbury Home 3:30 p.m.

Sat., 1/20 Stamford-Westhill-Staples

Away 2 p.m.

Tue., 1/23 Greenwich Away 4:45 p.m.

Thu., 1/25 Suffield Home 6:10 p.m.

Wed., 1/31 Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon

Away 7:50 p.m.

Thu., 2/1 New Canaan Home 4:40 p.m.

Mon., 2/5 Trumbull-St. Joseph Home 3:30 p.m.

Fri., 2/9 Darien Away 7 p.m.

Wed., 2/14 Ridgefield/Danbury Away 3:30 p.m.

Fri., 2/16 Stamford-Westhill-Staples

Home 6 p.m.

Home games played at the Wonderland of Ice

GIRLS GYMNASTICS

Date Opponent H/A Time

Thu., 1/4 Greenwich Home 6:30 p.m.

Sat., 1/6 Pomperaug Invitational

Away TBA

Fri., 1/12 Wilton Home 6 p.m.

Mon., 1/15 Warde, Trumbull Home 10 a.m.

Tue., 1/16 Foran Away 6:30 p.m.

Sat., 1/27 Darien Away 2 p.m.

Tue., 1/30 Daniel Hand Away 5 p.m.

Fri., 2/2 Westhill, New Canaan

Home 6:30 p.m.

Tue., 2/6 Staples Home 7 p.m.

Home meets at the Gymnastics & Cheer Academy

WRESTLING

Date Opponent H/A Time

Wed., 12/13 Wilton Home 6 p.m.

Sat., 12/16 Ludlowe Invit. Home 9 a.m.

Wed., 12/20 Trumbull Home 4 p.m.

Sat., 12/23 Bristol Eastern Away 9 a.m.

Thur., 12/28 Brien McMahon, Stamford, Westhill

Away 10 a.m.

Wed., 1/3 Nonnewaug Home 6 p.m.

Sat., 1/6 Warde Invitational Away 9:30 a.m.

Wed., 1/10 Warde Home 6 p.m.

Sat., 1/13 Daniel Hand Duals Away 9 a.m.

Wed., 1/17 Darien Away 6 p.m.

Sat., 1/20 New Milford Invitational

Away 8 a.m.

Wed., 1/24 New Canaan Away 7 p.m.

Sat., 1/27 Joel Barlow, Pomperaug, Harding

Home 9 a.m.

Wed., 1/31 Norwalk Home 6 p.m.

Fri., 2/2 Masuk, Newington, Manchester

Home 4 p.m.

Tue., 2/6 Ridgefield Away 4 p.m.

BOYS SWIMMING

Date Opponent H/A Time

Wed., 12/20 Brien McMahon/Norwalk

Away 3:15 p.m.

Wed., 1/3 New Canaan Away 3 p.m.

Wed., 1/10 Trumbull Away 4 p.m.

Wed., 1/17 Ridgefield Away 3:15 p.m.

Fri., 1/26 Darien Away 3 p.m.

Wed., 1/31 Westhill/Stamford Away 3:15 p.m.

Thur, 2/1 Wilton Away 3:40 p.m.

Thu., 2/8 Greenwich Away 4:30 p.m.

Wed., 2/14 Staples Away 3:15 p.m.

Wed., 2/21 Danbury Away 5 p.m.

BOYS INDOOR TRACK

Date Opponent H/A Time

Sat., 12/16 Staples Developmental meet

Away 10 a.m.

Sat., 1/6 Wilton Developmental Meet

Away 9:30 a.m.

Sat., 1/13 Wilton Developmental Meet

Away 9:30 a.m.

Sat., 1/20 Wilton Developmental Meet

Away 9:30 a.m.

Sat., 1/27 Divisional Championship

Away 9:30 a.m.

Thu., 2/1 FCIAC Championship

Away 4:30 p.m.

GIRLS INDOOR TRACK

Date Opponent H/A Time

Sat., 12/16 Staples Developmental meet

Away 10:00 a.m.

Sat., 1/6 Wilton Developmental Meet

Away 9:30 a.m.

Sat., 1/13 Wilton Developmental Meet

Away 9:30 a.m.

Sat., 1/20 Wilton Developmental Meet

Away 9:30 a.m.

Sat., 1/27 Divisional Championship

Away 9:30 a.m.

Thu., 2/1 FCIAC Championship Away 4:30 p.m.

Dates and times are correct as of Dec. 1