Baseball

Date Opponent H/A-Facility Time

Sat., 3/31 Danbury Away 11:00 a.m.

Wed., 4/4 Trumbull Home 4:00 p.m.

Thu., 4/5 Regis (NY) Home 4:00 p.m.

Fri., 4/6 Greenwich Away 4:30 p.m.

Mon., 4/9 Amity Home 3:45 p.m.

Wed., 4/11 ND-West Haven Away 4:00 p.m.

Mon., 4/16 Guilford Away 3:45 p.m.

Wed., 4/18 Wilbur Cross Away 3:45 p.m.

Thu., 4/19 Foran Home 4:00 p.m.

Mon., 4/23 Xavier Home 4:00 p.m.

Wed., 4/25 Amity Away 3:45 p.m.

Fri., 4/27 Shelton Away 3:45 p.m.

Mon., 4/30 Hamden Home 4:00 p.m.

Wed., 5/2 ND-West Haven Home 4:00 p.m.

Mon., 5/7 Guilford Home 4:00 p.m.

Wed., 5/9 Wilbur Cross Home 4:00 p.m.

Fri., 5/11 Foran Away 3:45 p.m.

Mon., 5/14 Xavier Away 4:00 p.m.

Wed., 5/16 Shelton Home 4:00 p.m.

Fri., 5/18 Hamden Away 4:00 p.m.

Home games play at Alumni Diamond, Fairfield University

Lacrosse

Date Opponent H/A-Facility Time

Sat., 3/24 Choate Rosemary (Scrim.) Away TBA

Wed., 3/29 Greenwich (Scrim.) Home 5:00 p.m.

Sat., 3/31 Ludlowe (Scrim.) Home 9:00 a.m.

Sat., 3/31 Glastonbury (Scrim.) Home 12:00 p.m.

Wed., 4/4 Branford Away 7:00 p.m.

Wed., 4/11 Chaminade (NY) Home 7:00 p.m.

Sat., 4/14 Massapequa (NY) Away 3:30 p.m.

Mon., 4/16 Amity Away 4:00 p.m.

Wed., 4/18 Shelton Home 4:30 p.m.

Tue., 4/24 Cheshire Home 4:30 p.m.

Sat., 4/28 St. Anthonys (NY) Away 12:00 p.m.

Mon., 4/30 Xavier Away 6:30 p.m.

Wed., 5/2 Guilford Home 4:30 p.m.

Sat., 5/5 New Canaan Away 5:00 p.m.

Mon., 5/7 East Lyme Away 7:00 p.m.

Wed., 5/9 ND-West Haven Home 4:30 p.m.

Sat., 5/12 Boston College HS (MA) Home 4:00 p.m.

Mon., 5/14 North Haven Away 6:00 p.m.

Wed., 5/16 Daniel Hand Home 4:30 p.m.

Sat., 5/19 Salesianum (DE) Rutgers TBA

Home games played at Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University

Golf

Date Opponent H/A-Facility Time

Thu., 4/12 Xavier Brooklawn CC 3:15 p.m.

Tue., 4/17 NW Catholic, Simsbury Wampanoag 3:00 p.m.

Wed., 4/18 Ridgefield Brooklawn CC 3:00 p.m.

Thu., 4/19 Branford Pine Orchard CC 3:00 p.m.

Tue., 4/24 Daniel Hand Brooklawn CC 3:15 p.m.

Thu., 4/26 ND-West Haven CC of Fairfield 3:00 p.m.

Tue., 5/1 Cheshire Farms CC 2:30 p.m.

Wed., 5/2 Hamden Brooklawn CC 3:15 p.m.

Thu., 5/3 Greenwich Invitational Away 1:00 p.m.

Tue., 5/8 ND-West Haven Racebrook CC 2:45 p.m.

Wed., 5/9 Darien CC of Darien 3:15 p.m.

Thu., 5/10 Amity Oak Lane CC 3:00 p.m.

Mon., 5/14 Xavier Portland GC 2:30 p.m.

Tue., 5/15 Ludlowe, Warde Brooklawn CC 3:15 p.m.

Wed., 5/16 Sheehan Patterson CC 3:15 p.m.

Tue., 5/22 Amity Brooklawn CC 3:15 p.m.

Thu., 5/24 Chappa Invitational Away TBA

Tennis

Date Opponent H/A-Facility Time

Mon., 4/2 Daniel Hand Home 3:45 p.m.

Wed., 4/4 Amity Home 3:45 p.m.

Fri., 4/6 Cheshire Home 4:00 p.m.

Mon., 4/9 Staples Away 11:00 a.m.

Tue., 4/10 Ludlowe Away 10:00 a.m.

Tue., 4/17 East Haven Away 3:45 p.m.

Thu., 4/19 Foran Home 3:45 p.m.

Fri., 4/20 Branford Away 3:45 p.m.

Mon., 4/23 North Haven Home 3:45 p.m.

Wed., 4/25 Xavier Away 3:45 p.m.

Fri., 4/27 ND-West Haven Away 3:45 p.m.

Mon., 4/30 Hamden Home 3:45 p.m.

Wed., 5/2 Shelton Away 3:45 p.m.

Fri., 5/4 West Haven Home 3:45 p.m.

Mon., 5/7 Cheshire Away 4:00 p.m.

Thu., 5/10 Weston Home 4:00 p.m.

Fri., 5/11 Daniel Hand Away 3:45 p.m.

Mon., 5/14 Amity Away 3:45 p.m.

Tue., 5/15 Guilford Home 3:45 p.m.

Home matches played at the Walsh Athletic Center Courts, Fairfield University

Outdoor Track

Date Opponent H/A-Facility Time

Tue., 4/3 Xavier, Shelton Away 3:45 p.m.

Tue., 4/10 Jonathan Law, Foran Away 3:45 p.m.

Wed., 4/18 Guilford, Branford, Sheehan Away 3:45 p.m.

Thur., 4/26 West Haven Away 3:45 p.m.

Tue., 5/1 Hamden Away 3:45 p.m.

Tue., 5/8 Hand, ND-West Haven Away 4:30 p.m.