BASEBALL

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result

Sat., 4/1 Amity (Scrim.) Away 9:00 a.m.

Mon., 4/3 Joel Barlow Away 4:00 p.m.

Wed., 4/5 Naugatuck Home 4:00 p.m.

Sat., 4/8 East Haven Home 10:30 a.m.

Mon., 4/10 Stamford Away 12:00 p.m.

Mon., 4/10 Stamford Away 3:00 p.m.

Wed., 4/12 Brien McMahon Home 4:00 p.m.

Thu., 4/13 Danbury Home 12:00 p.m.

Mon., 4/17 Greenwich Away 4:00 p.m.

Wed., 4/19 Ridgefield Away 4:00 p.m.

Fri., 4/21 Trumbull Home 4:00 p.m.

Wed., 4/26 Trinity Catholic Away 4:00 p.m.

Fri., 4/28 New Canaan Away 4:00 p.m.

Mon., 5/1 Bridgeport Central Home 4:00 p.m.

Wed., 5/3 Darien Home 4:00 p.m.

Fri., 5/5 Westhill Home 4:00 p.m.

Mon., 5/8 St. Joseph Away 4:00 p.m.

Wed., 5/10 Norwalk Away 6:00 p.m.

Fri., 5/12 Warde Harbor Yard 5:00 p.m.

Mon., 5/15 Staples Home 4:00 p.m.

Wed., 5/17 Wilton Away 4:30 p.m.

Home games played at Kiwanis Field

SOFTBALL

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result

Fri., 3/31 Southington (Scrim.) Away 4:00 p.m.

Sat., 4/1 Staples Home 11:00 a.m.

Mon., 4/3 Stamford Away 4:00 p.m.

Fri., 4/7 Masuk Home 4:00 p.m.

Mon., 4/10 Stamford Home 4:00 p.m.

Wed., 4/12 Brien McMahon Away 4:00 p.m.

Thu., 4/13 Danbury Away 11:00 a.m.

Mon., 4/17 Greenwich Home 4:00 p.m.

Wed., 4/19 Ridgefield Home 4:00 p.m.

Fri., 4/21 Trumbull Away 4:15 p.m.

Wed., 4/26 Trinity Catholic Home 4:00 p.m.

Fri., 4/28 New Canaan Home 4:00 p.m.

Mon., 5/1 Bridgeport Central Away 4:00 p.m.

Wed., 5/3 Darien Away 4:00 p.m.

Fri., 5/5 Westhill Away 4:00 p.m.

Mon., 5/8 St. Joseph Home 4:00 p.m.

Wed., 5/10 Norwalk Home 4:00 p.m.

Fri., 5/12 Warde Dougiello Park 4:00 p.m.

Mon., 5/15 Staples Away 4:00 p.m.

Wed., 5/17 Wilton Home 4:30 p.m.

Thu., 5/18 Harding Home 4:00 p.m.

Home games played at Sturges Park, Fairfield

BOYS LACROSSE

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result

Thu., 3/23 Joel Barlow (Scrim.) Away 5:00 p.m.

Tues., 3/28 Staples (Scrim.) Home 5:00 p.m.

Wed., 3/29 Guilford (Scrim.) Away 6:00 p.m.

Tue., 4/4 Southington Home 7:00 p.m.

Thu., 4/6 Fairfield Warde Away 7:15 p.m.

Tue., 4/11 Darien Home 7:00 p.m.

Thu., 4/13 Conard Away 6:00 p.m.

Tue., 4/18 Weston Away 7:00 p.m.

Sat., 4/22 Greenwich Home 1:00 p.m.

Tue., 4/25 Norwalk Home 7:00 p.m.

Thu., 4/27 Xavier Home 7:00 p.m.

Sat., 4/29 Newtown Away 1:00 p.m.

Tue., 5/2 New Canaan Home 7:00 p.m.

Thu., 5/4 Danbury Away 4:30 p.m.

Sat., 5/5 Westhill Home 7:00 p.m.

Tue., 5/9 St. Joseph Away 4:00 p.m.

Thu., 5/11 Wilton Away 4:00 p.m.

Sat., 5/13 Trumbull Away 12:00 p.m.

Wed., 5/17 Trinity Catholic Home 7:00 p.m.

Home games played at Taft Field

GIRLS LACROSSE

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result

Mon., 3/27 Norwalk (Scrim.) Home 3:30 p.m.

Wed., 3/29 ND-Fairfield (Scrim.) Home 3:30 p.m.

Sat., 4/1 Bunnell Away 10:00 a.m.

Wed., 4/5 Greenwich Away 4:00 p.m.

Fri., 4/7 Fairfield Warde Away 5:30 p.m.

Sat., 4/8 Lauralton Hall Away 3:30 p.m.

Mon., 4/10 Danbury Home 11:00 a.m.

Sat., 4/15 Wilton Home 10:00 a.m.

Mon., 4/17 Stamford Home 4:00 p.m.

Wed., 4/19 New Canaan Away 4:00 p.m.

Sat., 4/22 Joel Barlow Home 3:00 p.m.

Mon., 4/24 Norwalk Away 6:00 p.m.

Thu., 4/27 Stamford Away 4:00 p.m.

Wed., 5/3 McMahon Home 4:00 p.m.

Sat., 5/6 Staples Home 3:00 p.m.

Tues., 5/8 Darien Home 7:00 p.m.

Thu., 5/11 St. Joseph Away 4:00 p.m.

Sat., 5/13 Westhill Home 10:00 a.m.

Home games played at Taft Field

BOYS VOLLEYBALL

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result

Mon., 4/3 Danbury Away 4:00 p.m.

Wed., 4/5 Cheshire Home 4:00 p.m.

Fri., 4/7 Newtown Away 4:00 p.m.

Mon., 4/10 Fairfield Warde Away 11:00 a.m.

Tues., 4/11 Ridgefield Home 11:00 a.m.

Mon., 4/17 Joel Barlow Away 4:00 p.m.

Wed., 4/19 Kolbe Cathedral Home 4:00 p.m.

Fri., 4/21 St. Joseph Away 4:00 p.m.

Wed., 4/26 Masuk Home 4:00 p.m.

Fri., 4/28 Oxford Away 4:00 p.m.

Wed., 5/3 Trumbull Home 4:00 p.m.

Fri., 5/5 Buckeley Away 5:00 p.m.

Mon., 5/8 Joel Barlow Home 4:00 p.m.

Wed., 5/10 New Canaan Away 4:00 p.m.

Fri., 5/12 St. Joseph Home 4:00 p.m.

Wed., 5/17 Fairfield Warde Home 3:45 p.m.

Fri., 5/19 Newtown Home 4:00 p.m.

Mon., 5/22 Ridgefield Away 5:30 p.m.

Home games played in the Ludlowe gym

BOYS TENNIS

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result

Fri., 3/31 Newtown (Scrim.) Away 4:00 p.m.

Mon., 4/3 Stamford Away 4:00 p.m.

Tue., 4/4 Brien McMahon Home 4:00 p.m.

Thu., 4/6 Danbury Home 4:00 p.m.

Mon., 4/10 Greenwich Away 1:00 p.m.

Wed., 4/12 Fairfield Prep Home 11:00 a.m.

Mon., 4/17 Ridgefield Away 4:00 p.m.

Tue., 4/18 Trumbull Home 4:00 p.m.

Mon., 4/24 Trinity Catholic Away 4:00 p.m.

Tue., 4/25 New Canaan Away 4:00 p.m.

Thu., 4/27 Bridgeport Central Home 4:00 p.m.

Mon., 5/1 Darien Home 4:00 p.m.

Tue., 5/2 Westhill Home 4:00 p.m.

Thu., 5/4 St. Joseph Away 4:00 p.m.

Mon., 5/8 Norwalk Away 4:00 p.m.

Tue., 5/9 Fairfield Warde Home 4:00 p.m.

Thu., 5/11 Staples Home 4:00 p.m.

Mon., 5/15 Wilton Away 4:00 p.m.

Home games played at the Fairfield Ludlowe tennis courts

GIRLS TENNIS

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result

Fri., 3/31 Lauralton Hall (scrim.) Home 4:00 p.m.

Sat., 4/1 Joel Barlow Home 12:00 p.m.

Mon., 4/3 Stamford Home 4:00 p.m.

Tue., 4/4 Brien McMahon Away 4:00 p.m.

Thu., 4/6 Danbury Away 4:00 p.m.

Mon., 4/10 Greenwich Home 1:00 p.m.

Mon., 4/17 Ridgefield Home 4:00 p.m.

Tue., 4/18 Trumbull Away 4:00 p.m.

Fri., 4/21 Pomperaug Away 4:15 p.m.

Mon., 4/24 Trinity Catholic Home 4:00 p.m.

Tue., 4/25 New Canaan Home 4:00 p.m.

Thu., 4/27 Bridgeport Central Away 4:00 p.m.

Mon., 5/1 Darien Away 4:00 p.m.

Tue., 5/2 Westhill Away 4:00 p.m.

Thu., 5/4 St. Joseph Home 4:00 p.m.

Mon., 5/8 Norwalk Home 4:00 p.m.

Tue., 5/9 Fairfield Warde Away 4:00 p.m.

Thu., 5/11 Staples Away 4:00 p.m.

Mon., 5/15 Wilton Home 4:00 p.m.

Home matches played at the Ludlowe Tennis courts

BOYS GOLF

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result

Wed., 4/5 Warde, McMahon Smith Richardson 3:30 p.m.

Mon., 4/17 Trumbull Smith Richardson 3:30 p.m.

Wed., 4/19 Stamford Away 3:15 p.m.

Thu., 4/20 Darien Smith Richardson 3:30 p.m.

Mon., 4/24 Greenwich Smith Richardson 3:30 p.m.

Wed., 4/26 Wilton Smith Richardson 3:30 p.m.

Mon., 5/1 Westhill Smith Richardson 3:15 p.m.

Wed., 5/3 Staples Smith Richardson 3:30 p.m.

Thu., 5/4 Norwalk, Warde Away 3:15 p.m.

Tue., 5/9 St. Joseph Away 3:15 p.m.

Wed., 5/10 Danbury Smith Richardson 3:30 p.m.

Tue., 5/16 Ridgefield Away 3:15 p.m.

Wed., 5/17 Trinity Catholic Away 3:15 p.m.

Tue., 5/23 Prep, Warde Smith Richardson 3:30 p.m.

Wed., 5/24 New Canaan Away 3:15 p.m.

GIRLS GOLF

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result

Tue., 4/4 Greenwich Smith Richardson 3:00 p.m.

Thu., 4/6 New Canaan Smith Richardson 3:30 p.m.

Mon., 4/17 Wilton Away 3:15 p.m.

Tue., 4/18 Trumbull Smith Richardson 3:00 p.m.

Thu., 4/20 Danbury Away 3:30 p.m.

Mon., 4/24 Ridgefield Smith Richardson 3:00 p.m.

Tue., 4/25 Staples Smith Richardson 3:00 p.m.

Thu., 4/27 Fairfield Warde Smith Richardson 3:00 p.m.

Mon., 5/1 Darien Away 3:00 p.m.

Wed., 5/3 Darien Smith Richardson 3:00 p.m.

Mon., 5/8 Wilton Smith Richardson 3:00 p.m.

Tue., 5/9 Fairfield Warde Smith Richardson 3:30 p.m.

Thu., 5/11 Ridgefield, Warde Away 3:30 p.m.

Thu., 5/18 New Canaan Away 3:30 p.m.

Thu., 5/25 Staples Away 3:00 p.m.

BOYS OUTDOOR TRACK

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result

Tue., 4/4 Westhill Away 4:00 p.m.

Tue., 4/18 Wilton, Norwalk Away 4:00 p.m.

Mon., 4/24 Stamford Taft Field 4:00 p.m.

Tue., 5/2 New Canaan, St. Joseph Away 4:00 p.m.

Tue., 5/9 Darien, Brien McMahon Away 4:00 p.m.

Tue., 5/16 Fairfield Warde Away 4:00 p.m.

GIRLS OUTDOOR TRACK

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result

Tue., 4/4 Westhill Away 4:00 p.m.

Mon., 4/17 Norwalk, Wilton Away 4:00 p.m.

Mon., 4/24 Stamford Taft Field 4:00 p.m.

Mon., 5/1 New Canaan, St. Joseph Away 4:00 p.m.

Mon., 5/8 Brien McMahon, Darien Taft Field 4:00 p.m.

Tue., 5/16 Fairfield Warde Away 4:00 p.m.

DATES AND TIMES ARE CORRECT AS OF MARCH 29

(30)