Here’s a list of everyone running in Fairfield’s municipal elections on Nov. 5. Click on candidates’ names to learn more about them and where they stand on local issues. Answers are based on a questionnaire sent to all candidates by the Fairfield Citizen.

First Selectman

Brenda Kupchick

Mike Tetreau

Selectman

Tom Flynn

Nancy Lefkowitz

Board of Finance

Lori Charlton

Mary LeClerc

Jack Testani

Elizabeth Zezima

Board of Education

Jessica Gerber

Jennifer Maxon Kennelly

Trisha Pytko

Bonnie Rotelli

Suzanne Testani

Christine Vitale

Plan and Zoning Commission

Lenny Braman

Kathy Braun

Meg Francis

Chris McAleese

Donan Meyer

Matthew Wagner

Zoning Board of Appeals

Brian Avallone

Kevin Coyne

Terry Keegan

Jane Gitlin Nishball

Katie O'Grady

Ruth Smey

Board of Assessment Appeals

Alexis Harrison

Peter Ruppert

Town Clerk

Betsy Browne

RTM District 1

Edward Bateson

Stephen Chessare

Michael Mahoney

Amy O'Shea

Deborah Sheldon

RTM District 2

William Gerber

Bill Llewellyn

Erin Lopez

Karen McCormack

Eric Newman

Richard Parker

Cindy Perham

Jeff Steele

RTM District 3

Sara Camarro

Alex Durrell

Matthew Jacobs

Peter Koutroulas

Kasandra Marshall

Scott Nickel

Sharon Pistilli

Caitlin Schmidt

RTM District 4

Jim Baldwin

Sol Briks

Daniel Ford

Laura Karson

Alice Kelly

Meredith Odinak

Francis O'Reilly

Marcy Spolyar

RTM District 5

Roger Autuori

Len Benton

Jennifer Cusato

Josh Garskof

Julie Gottlieb

Andrew Semmel

Joe Siebert

Jay Wolk

RTM District 6

Matt Ambrose

Hannah Gale

Lisa Havey

Ken Langille

Jason Li

Tameisha Powell-Dunmore

Karen Vida

RTM District 7

Lauren Bove

Helene Daly

Dana Kery

Tom McCarthy

Marc McDermott

Michael Mears

Jill Vergara

Karen Wackerman

RTM District 8

Kerry Berchem

Liam Burke

Susan Burnstein

Hank Ference

Pamela Iacono

Rip Littig

Christine Messina

Peter Tallman

Matthew Tuccillo

RTM District 9

Steve Baker

Brian Farnen

Andrew Gausepohl

Dru Georgiadis

Rick Grauer

Margaret Horton

Crissy Kelly

William Perugini

RTM District 10

Janine Alianiello

Greg Alprin

Elizabeth Altobelli

Kenneth Bardelli

Kevin Lennon

Frank Petise

Marisa Ringel

Harold Zawadski