Baseball

Date Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result

Sat., 3/31 Warde Home 10:30 a.m.

Mon., 4/2 Harding Home 4:00 p.m.

Wed., 4/4 Bassick Away (Seaside 10) 4:00 p.m.

Sat., 4/7 Sacred Heart Home 12:00 p.m.

Wed., 4/11 Bunnell Away 4:15 p.m.

Fri., 4/13 Joel Barlow Away 4:15 p.m.

Mon., 4/16 Stratford Away 4:15 p.m.

Wed., 4/18 New Milford Away 4:15 p.m.

Fri., 4/20 Masuk Away 4:15 p.m.

Mon., 4/23 Newtown Home 4:30 p.m.

Wed., 4/25 New Fairfield Home 4:15 p.m.

Fri., 4/27 Bunnell Home 4:15 p.m.

Mon., 4/30 Immaculate Away 4:15 p.m.

Wed., 5/2 Kolbe Cathedral Home 4:15 p.m.

Fri., 5/4 Brookfield Away 4:15 p.m.

Mon., 5/7 Stratford Home 4:15 p.m.

Wed., 5/9 Weston Away 4:15 p.m.

Fri., 5/11 Bethel Home 4:15 p.m.

Mon., 5/14 Pomperaug Away 4:15 p.m.

Tue., 5/15 Joel Barlow Home 4:15 p.m.

Softball

Date Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result

Mon., 4/2 Harding Away 4:15 p.m.

Fri., 4/6 Bassick Home 4:15 p.m.

Mon., 4/9 Thomaston Home 4:15 p.m.

Fri., 4/13 Bethel Away 4:15 p.m.

Sat., 4/14 Griswold Home 12:00 p.m.

Mon., 4/16 Stamford Home 4:00 p.m.

Wed., 4/18 New Milford Away 4:15 p.m.

Fri., 4/20 Masuk Away 4:15 p.m.

Mon., 4/23 Newtown Home 4:15 p.m.

Wed., 4/25 New Fairfield Home 4:15 p.m.

Fri., 4/27 Bunnell Home 4:15 p.m.

Mon., 4/30 Immaculate Away 4:15 p.m.

Wed., 5/2 Kolbe Cathedral Home 4:15 p.m.

Fri., 5/4 Brookfield Away 4:15 p.m.

Mon., 5/7 Stratford Home 4:15 p.m.

Wed., 5/9 Weston Away 4:15 p.m.

Fri., 5/11 Bethel Home 4:15 p.m.

Mon., 5/14 Pomperaug Away 4:15 p.m.

Tue., 5/15 Joel Barlow Home 4:15 p.m.

Games played at Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame

Boys Lacrosse

Date Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result

Tue., 4/3 Bunnell Away 7:00 p.m.

Thu., 4/5 Newtown Away 7:00 p.m.

Sat., 4/7 Jonathan Law Away 12:00 p.m.

Tue., 4/10 New Milford Home 4:00 p.m.

Thu., 4/12 West Haven Home 4:00 p.m.

Tue., 4/17 Trinity Catholic Home 4:00 p.m.

Thu., 4/19 Bethel Away 5:00 p.m.

Tue., 4/24 Weston Away 6:00 p.m.

Thu., 4/26 Brookfield Home 4:00 p.m.

Sat., 4/28 Wamogo-Housatonic Home 2:00 p.m.

Tue., 5/1 Stratford Home 4:00 p.m.

Sat., 5/5 St. Bernard Home 5:00 p.m.

Tue., 5/8 Immaculate Home 4:00 p.m.

Thu., 5/10 Pomperaug Away 6:30 p.m.

Mon., 5/14 Masuk Home 4:00 p.m.

Wed., 5/12 Wolcott Home 11:00 a.m.

Sat., 5/19 Stamford Away 7:00 p.m.

Home games played at Park Avenue Field, Notre Dame

Girls Lacrosse

Date Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result

Tue., 4/3 Bunnell Home 4:00 p.m.

Thu., 4/5 Newtown Home 4:00 p.m.

Mon., 4/9 Housatonic Away 4:15 p.m.

Tue., 4/10 New Milford Away 6:00 p.m.

Tue., 4/17 New Fairfield Away 6:00 p.m.

Thu., 4/19 Bethel Home 4:00 p.m.

Sat., 4/21 Masuk Away 4:30 p.m.

Tue., 4/24 Weston Home 4:00 p.m.

Thu., 4/26 Brookfield Away 4:00 p.m.

Mon., 4/30 Housatonic Regional Home 4:15 p.m.

Tue., 5/1 Stratford Away 7:00 p.m.

Fri., 5/4 Joel Barlow Home 4:00 p.m.

Tue., 5/8 Immaculate Away 4:00 p.m.

Thu., 5/10 Pomperaug Home 4:00 p.m.

Sat., 5/12 Foran Away 7:00 p.m.

Tue., 5/15 Amistad Away 4:30 p.m.

Games played at Park Avenue Field, Notre Dame

Boys Golf

Date Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result

Wed., 4/4 Bunnell Fairchild Wheeler 3:00 p.m.

Mon., 4/9 Masuk Whitney Farms 3:00 p.m.

Tue., 4/10 Newtown Fairchild Wheeler 3:00 p.m.

Tue., 4/17 Joel Barlow Redding CC 3:00 p.m.

Thu., 4/19 Bethel Fairchild Wheeler 3:00 p.m.

Tue., 4/24 Bunnell Oronoque CC 3:00 p.m.

Wed., 4/25 Stratford Fairchild Wheeler 3:00 p.m.

Thu., 4/26 Stratford Mill River CC 3:00 p.m.

Wed., 5/2 Bethel Redding CC 3:00 p.m.

Thur., 5/3 Immaculate Fairchild Wheeler 3:00 p.m.

Mon., 5/7 Brookfield Sunset Hill GC 3:00 p.m.

Wed., 5/9 New Milford Fairchild Wheeler 3:00 p.m.

Thur., 5/10 Weston Fairchild Wheeler 3:00 p.m.

Mon., 5/14 Pomperaug Heritage Village CC 3:00 p.m.

Wed., 5/16 New Fairfield Fairchild Wheeler 3:00 p.m.

Thur., 5/17 New Fairfield River Oaks CC 3:00 p.m.

Girls Golf

Date Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result

Mon., 4/2 Bunnell Oronoque CC 3:00 p.m.

Tue., 4/3 Stratford Mill River CC 3:00 p.m.

Wed., 4/4 Newtown Rock Ridge CC 3:00 p.m.

Mon., 4/9 Weston Aspetuck Valley 3:00 p.m.

Thu., 4/12 Brookfield Fairchild Wheeler 3:00 p.m.

Tue., 4/17 Newtown Fairchild Wheeler 3:00 p.m.

Wed., 4/25 Stratford Fairchild Wheeler 3:00 p.m.

Mon., 4/30 Barlow Fairchild Wheeler 3:00 p.m.

Tue., 5/1 Brookfield Sunset Hill 3:00 p.m.

Wed., 5/2 Masuk Whitney Farms 3:00 p.m.

Mon., 5/7 Immaculate Fairchild Wheeler 3:00 p.m.

Tue., 5/8 Weston Fairchild Wheeler 3:00 p.m.

Mon., 5/14 Bunnell Fairchild Wheeler 3:00 p.m.

Tue., 5/15 Joel Barlow Redding CC 3:15 p.m.

Wed., 5/16 Immaculate Richter Park 3:00 p.m.

Thu., 5/17 Masuk Fairchild Wheeler 3:00 p.m.

Girls Tennis

Date Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result

Sat., 3/31 Jonathan Law Away 11:00 a.m.

Thu., 4/5 Stratford Away 3:45 p.m.

Mon., 4/9 Joel Barlow Home 3:45 p.m.

Tue., 4/10 Masuk Away 3:45 p.m.

Thu., 4/12 New Fairfield Home 3:45 p.m.

Mon., 4/16 Newtown Home 3:45 p.m.

Wed., 4/18 Bunnell Home 3:45 p.m.

Thu., 4/19 Immaculate Away 3:45 p.m.

Wed., 4/25 Brookfield Away 3:45 p.m.

Thu., 4/26 Stratford Home 3:45 p.m.

Fri., 4/27 Abbott Tech Home 4:00 p.m.

Mon., 4/30 Weston Away 3:45 p.m.

Wed., 5/2 Bethel Home 3:45 p.m.

Thu., 5/3 Pomperaug Away 3:45 p.m.

Mon., 5/7 New Milford Away 3:45 p.m.

Tue., 5/8 Immaculate Home 3:45 p.m.

Thu., 5/17 Jonathan Law Home 4:00 p.m.

Home matches played at Veteran's Park, Bridgeport

Boys Outdoor Track

Date Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result

Tue., 4/10 Newtown, Pomperaug, New Fairfield Away 4:00 p.m.

Tue., 4/24 Bunnell, Brookfield Away 4:00 p.m.

Tue., 5/1 New Milford, Stratford Away 4:00 p.m.

Tue., 5/8 Masuk, Bethel, Weston Away 4:00 p.m.

Tue., 5/15 Barlow, Immaculate, Kolbe Away 4:00 p.m.

Girls Outdoor Track

Date Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result

Mon., 4/9 Newtown, Pomperaug, New Fairfield Away 4:00 p.m.

Mon., 4/23 Bunnell, Brookfield Away 4:00 p.m.

Mon., 4/30 New Milford, Stratford Away 4:00 p.m.

Mon., 5/7 Masuk, Bethel, Weston Away 4:00 p.m.

Mon., 5/14 Barlow, Immaculate, Kolbe Away 4:00 p.m.

All Dates and times are correct as of March 22