BASEBALL

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result

Sat., 4/1 Fairfield Prep Home 11:00 a.m.

Mon., 4/3 Weston Home 4:00 p.m.

Wed., 4/5 Newtown Away 4:15 p.m.

Sat., 4/8 Guilford Away 1:00 p.m.

Mon., 4/10 Norwalk Home 4:00 p.m.

Thu., 4/13 Staples Away 1:00 p.m.

Mon., 4/17 St. Joseph Home 4:00 p.m.

Wed., 4/19 Bridgeport Central Home 4:00 p.m.

Fri., 4/21 Westhill Away 4:00 p.m.

Mon., 4/24 Wilton Away 4:30 p.m.

Wed., 4/26 New Canaan Home 4:00 p.m.

Fri., 4/28 Danbury Home 4:00 p.m.

Mon., 5/1 Darien Away 4:00 p.m.

Wed., 5/3 Trinity Catholic Away 4:00 p.m.

Fri., 5/5 Stamford Away 4:00 p.m.

Mon., 5/8 Trumbull Home 4:00 p.m.

Wed., 5/10 Brien McMahon Home 4:00 p.m.

Fri., 5/12 Ludlowe Harbor Yard 5:00 p.m.

Mon., 5/15 Greenwich Away 4:00 p.m.

Wed., 5/17 Ridgefield Home 4:00 p.m.

Home games played at Warde High School

SOFTBALL

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result

Mon., 4/3 Bunnell Home 3:45 p.m.

Tue., 4/4 Shelton Away 4:00 p.m.

Thu., 4/6 New Canaan Home 4:00 p.m.

Mon., 4/10 Norwalk Away 4:00 p.m.

Wed., 4/12 Harding Home 11:00 a.m.

Thu., 4/13 Staples Home 4:00 p.m.

Mon., 4/17 St. Joseph Away 4:00 p.m.

Wed., 4/19 Bridgeport Central Away 4:00 p.m.

Fri., 4/21 Westhill Home 4:00 p.m.

Mon., 4/24 Wilton Home 4:30 p.m.

Wed., 4/26 New Canaan Away 4:00 p.m.

Thu., 4/27 Danbury Away 4:00 p.m.

Mon., 5/1 Darien Home 4:00 p.m.

Wed., 5/3 Trinity Catholic Home 4:00 p.m.

Fri., 5/5 Stamford Home 4:00 p.m.

Mon., 5/8 Trumbull Away 4:15 p.m.

Wed., 5/10 Brien McMahon Away 4:00 p.m.

Fri., 5/12 Ludlowe Dougiello Park 4:00 p.m.

Mon., 5/15 Greenwich Home 4:00 p.m.

Wed., 5/17 Ridgefield Away 4:00 p.m.

Home games played at Warde High School

BOYS LACROSSE

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result

Thu., 4/7 Fairfield Ludlowe Home 7:15 p.m.

Tue., 4/11 Trumbull Home 6:30 p.m.

Thu., 4/13 Stratford Away 3:00 p.m.

Sat., 4/15 Roslyn (NY) Home 12:00 p.m.

Tue., 4/18 Darien Home 7:00 p.m.

Thu., 4/20 Southington Home 5:00 p.m.

Sat., 4/22 Norwalk Away 1:00 p.m.

Tue., 4/25 Greenwich Away 4:30 p.m.

Thu., 4/27 Brien McMahon Home 4:00 p.m.

Sat., 4/29 St. Joseph Away 12:00 p.m.

Tue., 5/2 Trinity Catholic Away 4:30 p.m.

Thu., 5/4 New Canaan Away 7:00 p.m.

Fri., 5/5 Wilton Home 4:30 p.m.

Tue., 5/9 Danbury Home 7:00 p.m.

Sat., 5/13 South Windsor Away 11:00 a.m.

Tue., 5/16 Westhill Away 5:30 p.m.

Home games played at Tetreau-Davis Field

GIRLS LACROSSE

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result

Fri., 3/31 New Fairfield (Scrim.) Away TBA

Tue., 4/4 Danbury Home 4:00 p.m.

Fri., 4/7 Fairfield Ludlowe Home 5:30 p.m.

Tue., 4/11 Greenwich Away 12:00 p.m.

Thu., 4/13 Trumbull Away 7:00 p.m.

Tue., 4/18 Amity Away 4:00 p.m.

Thu., 4/20 Wilton Away 6:00 p.m.

Sat., 4/22 Staples Home 12:00 p.m.

Tue., 4/25 Brien M cMahon Away 7:00 p.m.

Thu., 4/27 Newtown Away 7:00 p.m.

Sat., 4/29 Joel Barlow Away 6:00 p.m.

Tue., 5/2 New Canaan Away 4:00 p.m.

Thu., 5/4 St. Joseph Home 7:00 p.m.

Sat., 5/6 Westhill Home 4:00 p.m.

Tue., 5/9 Norwalk Home 4:00 p.m.

Thu., 5/11 Darien Away 4:00 p.m.

Sat., 5/13 Canton Home 1:00 p.m.

Home games played at Tetreau-Davis Field

BOYS VOLLEYBALL

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result

Tue., 4/4 Danbury Away 4:00 p.m.

Fri., 4/7 New Canaan Home 4:00 p.m.

Mon., 4/10 Fairfield Ludlowe Home 11:00 a.m.

Wed., 4/12 Ridgefield Away 1:30 p.m.

Mon., 4/17 St. Joseph Home 4:00 p.m.

Wed., 4/19 Trumbull Away 4:00 p.m.

Fri., 4/21 Darien Home 4:00 p.m.

Mon., 4/24 Staples Away 4:00 p.m.

Wed., 4/26 Joel Barlow Home 4:00 p.m.

Fri., 4/28 Greenwich Away 4:00 p.m.

Mon., 5/1 Danbury Home 4:00 p.m.

Wed., 5/3 New Canaan Away 4:00 p.m.

Fri., 5/5 Ridgefield Home 4:00 p.m.

Mon., 5/8 St. Joseph Away 4:00 p.m.

Fri., 5/12 Darien Away 3:30 p.m.

Mon., 5/15 Staples Home 4:00 p.m.

Wed., 5/17 Fairfield Ludlowe Away 3:45 p.m.

Fri., 5/19 Greenwich Home 4:00 p.m.

Home games played in the Warde Large gym

BOYS TENNIS

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result

Mon., 4/3 Norwalk Home 4:00 p.m.

Thu., 4/6 Staples Away 4:00 p.m.

Mon., 4/10 St. Joseph Home 4:00 p.m.

Mon., 4/17 Bridgeport Central Home 4:00 p.m.

Tue., 4/18 Westhill Away 4:00 p.m.

Thu., 4/20 Wilton Away 4:00 p.m.

Mon., 4/24 New Canaan Home 4:00 p.m.

Tue., 4/25 Danbury Home 4:00 p.m.

Thu., 4/27 Darien Away 4:00 p.m.

Mon., 5/1 Trinity Catholic Away 4:00 p.m.

Tue., 5/2 Stamford Away 4:00 p.m.

Thu., 5/4 Trumbull Home 4:00 p.m.

Mon., 5/8 Brien McMahon Home 4:00 p.m.

Tue., 5/9 Fairfield Ludlowe Away 4:00 p.m.

Thu., 5/11 Greenwich Away 4:00 p.m.

Mon., 5/15 Ridgefield Home 4:00 p.m.

Home matches played at the Blake Courts, Fairfield Warde

GIRLS TENNIS

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result

Mon., 4/3 Norwalk Away 4:00 p.m.

Thu., 4/6 Staples Home 4:00 p.m.

Mon., 4/10 St. Joseph Away 12:00 p.m.

Mon., 4/17 Bridgeport Central Away 4:00 p.m.

Tue., 4/18 Westhill Home 4:00 p.m.

Thu., 4/20 Wilton Home 4:00 p.m.

Mon., 4/24 New Canaan Away 4:00 p.m.

Tue., 4/25 Danbury Away 4:00 p.m.

Thu., 4/27 Darien Home 4:00 p.m.

Mon., 5/1 Trinity Catholic Home 4:00 p.m.

Tue., 5/2 Stamford Home 4:00 p.m.

Thu., 5/4 Trumbull Away 4:00 p.m.

Mon., 5/8 Brien McMahon Away 4:00 p.m.

Tue., 5/9 Fairfield Ludlowe Home 4:00 p.m.

Thu., 5/11 Greenwich Home 4:00 p.m.

Mon., 5/15 Ridgefield Away 4:00 p.m.

Home matches played at FWHS Blake Courts

BOYS GOLF

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result

Wed., 4/5 Ludlowe, McMahon Smith Richardson 3:30 p.m.

Thu., 4/6 Trumbull Brooklawn 3:15 p.m.

Mon., 4/17 Greenwich Away 3:15 p.m.

Wed., 4/19 New Canaan Brooklawn 3:00 p.m.

Thu., 4/20 Staples Away 3:00 p.m.

Mon., 4/24 Darien Away 3:15 p.m.

Thu., 4/27 Stamford Away 3:15 p.m.

Tue., 5/2 Trinity Catholic Away 3:15 p.m.

Wed., 5/3 Ridgefield Brooklawn 3:15 p.m.

Thu., 5/4 Norwalk, Ludlowe Away 3:15 p.m.

Tue., 5/9 Danbury Brooklawn 3:15 p.m.

Wed., 5/10 Bethel Smith Richardson 3:00 p.m.

Tue., 5/16 Westhill Away 3:15 p.m.

Wed., 5/17 St. Joseph Brooklawn 3:15 p.m.

Mon., 5/22 Wilton Away 3:30 p.m.

Tue., 5/23 Prep, Ludlowe Smith Richardson 3:30 p.m.

Thu., 5/25 Chappa Invitational Away TBA

Tue., 5/30 Holohan Invitational Away 11:00 a.m.

GIRLS GOLF

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result

Tue., 4/4 Trumbull Smith Richardson 3:30 p.m.

Thu., 4/6 Wilton Away 3:30 p.m.

Tue., 4/18 Greenwich Smith Richardson 3:30 p.m.

Wed., 4/19 Farmington Away 3:00 p.m.

Tue., 4/25 Wilton Smith Richardson 3:30 p.m.

Wed., 4/26 New Canaan Away 3:30 p.m.

Thu., 4/27 Fairfield Ludlowe Smith Richardson 3:00 p.m.

Wed., 5/3 Danbury Smith Richardson 3:30 p.m.

Thu., 5/4 Darien Away 3:15 p.m.

Tue., 5/9 Fairfield Ludlowe Smith Richardson 3:30 p.m.

Thu., 5/11 Ridgefield, Ludlowe Away 3:30 p.m.

Tue., 5/16 Darien Away 3:30 p.m.

Thu., 5/18 Staples Away 3:00 p.m.

Mon., 5/22 New Canaan Smith Richardson 3:30 p.m.

Tue., 5/23 Staples Smith Richardson 3:30 p.m.

Tues., 5/30 Greenwich Fairchild Wheeler 3:00 p.m.

BOYS OUTDOOR TRACK

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result

Mon., 4/3 Stamford Home 4:00 p.m.

Tue., 4/18 McMahon, St. Joseph Home 4:00 p.m.

Tue., 4/25 Westhill Home 4:00 p.m.

Tue., 5/2 Darien, Wilton Away 4:00 p.m.

Tue., 5/9 Norwalk, New Canaan Away 4:00 p.m.

Tue., 5/16 Fairfield Ludlowe Home 4:00 p.m.

GIRLS OUTDOOR TRACK

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result

Mon., 4/3 Stamford Home 4:00 p.m.

Mon., 4/17 St. Joseph, McMahon Away 4:00 p.m.

Tue., 4/25 Westhill Home 4:00 p.m.

Mon., 5/1 Wilton, Darien Home 4:00 p.m.

Mon., 5/8 New Canaan, Norwalk Away 4:00 p.m.

Tue., 5/16 Fairfield Ludlowe Home 4:00 p.m.

DATES AND TIMES ARE CORRECT AS OF MARCH 29

(30)