Spanish Results

MADRID (AP) - Results from Spanish football:

Spain LaLiga
Friday's Match

Levante 0, Huesca 2

Saturday's Matches

Granada 0, Villarreal 3

Madrid 2, Eibar 0

Osasuna 0, Getafe 0

Sunday's Matches

Alaves 1, Celta Vigo 3

Elche 1, Betis 1

Cadiz 2, Valencia 1

Sevilla 1, Atletico 0

Monday's Match

Barcelona vs. Valladolid, 3 p.m.

Wednesday's Match

Sociedad vs. Athletic Bilbao, 3 p.m.

Friday's Match

Huesca vs. Elche, 3 p.m.

Saturday's Matches

Getafe vs. Cadiz, 8 a.m.

Athletic Bilbao vs. Alaves, 10:15 a.m.

Eibar vs. Levante, 12:30 p.m.

Madrid vs. Barcelona, 3 p.m.

Sunday's Matches

Villarreal vs. Osasuna, 8 a.m.

Valencia vs. Sociedad, 10:15 a.m.

Valladolid vs. Granada, 12:30 p.m.

Betis vs. Atletico, 3 p.m.

Monday's Match

Celta Vigo vs. Sevilla, 3 p.m.

Spain LaLiga 2 Saturday's Matches

Rayo Vallecano vs. Mirandes, 9 a.m. ppd

Oviedo 1, SD Ponferradina 1

Almeria 1, Leganes 1

FC Cartagena 1, Malaga 1

UD Logrones 1, Zaragoza 1

Sunday's Matches

Lugo 0, CE Sabadell FC 1

Girona 2, Albacete Balompie 1

Tenerife 1, Las Palmas 1

Monday's Match

CF Fuenlabrada 4, Mallorca 1

Tuesday's Matches

Alcorcon 1, Oviedo 1

Malaga 0, Almeria 3

SD Ponferradina 2, UD Logrones 2

Rayo Vallecano 0, Gijon 1

Wednesday's Matches

Albacete Balompie 0, CD Castellon 1

Mirandes vs. Tenerife, 1 p.m. ppd

CE Sabadell FC 2, Girona 2

Thursday's Matches

Espanyol 4, CF Fuenlabrada 0

Mallorca 1, Leganes 0

Las Palmas 6, Lugo 1

Zaragoza 0, FC Cartagena 0

Friday's Match

Almeria 0, Rayo Vallecano 1

Saturday's Matches

UD Logrones 1, Tenerife 0

Girona 3, SD Ponferradina 1

CD Castellon 1, Oviedo 0

Sunday's Matches

Gijon 1, Mirandes 2

Albacete Balompie 0, Espanyol 3

Leganes 2, CE Sabadell FC 1

Lugo 0, Malaga 1

Las Palmas 1, Mallorca 1

Monday's Matches

FC Cartagena vs. Alcorcon, 1 p.m.

CF Fuenlabrada vs. Zaragoza, 3 p.m.

Friday's Match

Tenerife vs. Gijon, 3 p.m.

Saturday's Matches

SD Ponferradina vs. CF Fuenlabrada, 8 a.m.

Oviedo vs. Las Palmas, 10 a.m.

Rayo Vallecano vs. Girona, 12:15 p.m.

Sunday's Matches

Malaga vs. Albacete Balompie, 8 a.m.

Zaragoza vs. Almeria, 10 a.m.

Mallorca vs. Lugo, 12:15 p.m.

Mirandes vs. UD Logrones, 12:15 p.m.

CE Sabadell FC vs. FC Cartagena, 12:15 p.m.

Espanyol vs. Leganes, 3 p.m.

Monday's Match

Alcorcon vs. CD Castellon, 3 p.m.

Wednesday's Match

Rayo Vallecano vs. Mirandes, 1 p.m.