Spanish Standings

GP W D L GF GA Pts
Atletico 29 20 6 3 51 19 66
Barcelona 29 20 5 4 68 24 65
Madrid 29 19 6 4 51 23 63
Sevilla 29 18 4 7 40 21 58
Sociedad 29 12 10 7 45 29 46
Betis 29 14 4 11 39 42 46
Villarreal 29 11 13 5 42 31 46
Celta Vigo 29 9 10 10 38 44 37
Granada 29 10 6 13 34 49 36
Athletic Bilbao 29 9 9 11 39 33 36
Levante 29 8 11 10 36 39 35
Valencia 29 8 9 12 35 40 33
Cadiz 29 8 8 13 26 45 32
Osasuna 29 7 10 12 23 35 31
Getafe 29 7 9 13 22 33 30
Valladolid 29 5 12 12 26 39 27
Elche 29 5 11 13 26 43 26
Huesca 29 4 12 13 28 44 24
Eibar 29 4 11 14 22 35 23
Alaves 29 5 8 16 24 47 23

___

Friday, April 2

Levante 0, Huesca 2

Saturday, April 3

Granada 0, Villarreal 3

Madrid 2, Eibar 0

Osasuna 0, Getafe 0

Sunday, April 4

Alaves 1, Celta Vigo 3

Elche 1, Betis 1

Cadiz 2, Valencia 1

Sevilla 1, Atletico 0

Monday, April 5

Barcelona 1, Valladolid 0

Wednesday, April 7

Sociedad 1, Athletic Bilbao 1

Friday, April 9

Huesca vs. Elche, 3 p.m.

Saturday, April 10

Getafe vs. Cadiz, 8 a.m.

Athletic Bilbao vs. Alaves, 10:15 a.m.

Eibar vs. Levante, 12:30 p.m.

Madrid vs. Barcelona, 3 p.m.

Sunday, April 11

Villarreal vs. Osasuna, 8 a.m.

Valencia vs. Sociedad, 10:15 a.m.

Valladolid vs. Granada, 12:30 p.m.

Betis vs. Atletico, 3 p.m.

Monday, April 12

Celta Vigo vs. Sevilla, 3 p.m.

Sunday, April 18

Osasuna vs. Elche, 8 a.m.

Sociedad vs. Sevilla, 8 a.m.

Alaves vs. Huesca, 10:15 a.m.

Atletico vs. Eibar, 10:15 a.m.

Betis vs. Valencia, 12:30 p.m.

Cadiz vs. Celta Vigo, 12:30 p.m.

Getafe vs. Madrid, 3 p.m.

Levante vs. Villarreal, 3 p.m.

Spain LaLiga 2
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Espanyol 33 20 7 6 56 21 67
Mallorca 33 19 8 6 42 21 65
Almeria 33 18 6 9 48 29 60
Leganes 33 17 6 10 37 27 57
Gijon 33 15 11 7 35 23 56
Rayo Vallecano 32 15 7 10 39 30 52
Girona 33 13 10 10 33 32 49
SD Ponferradina 33 13 9 11 37 38 48
Malaga 33 12 9 12 30 38 45
Mirandes 31 12 8 11 31 30 44
Las Palmas 33 11 11 11 39 43 44
CF Fuenlabrada 33 9 15 9 36 37 42
Tenerife 32 11 8 13 29 29 41
Oviedo 33 8 15 10 35 35 39
Zaragoza 33 10 8 15 27 30 38
CD Castellon 33 10 6 17 32 40 36
Lugo 33 8 12 13 29 40 36
UD Logrones 33 9 9 15 24 42 36
FC Cartagena 33 8 10 15 33 44 34
CE Sabadell FC 33 7 11 15 29 39 32
Alcorcon 33 8 8 17 22 35 32
Albacete Balompie 33 7 8 18 21 41 29

___

Tuesday, March 30

Alcorcon 1, Oviedo 1

Malaga 0, Almeria 3

SD Ponferradina 2, UD Logrones 2

Rayo Vallecano 0, Gijon 1

Wednesday, March 31

Albacete Balompie 0, CD Castellon 1

Mirandes vs. Tenerife, 1 p.m. ppd

CE Sabadell FC 2, Girona 2

Thursday, April 1

Espanyol 4, CF Fuenlabrada 0

Mallorca 1, Leganes 0

Las Palmas 6, Lugo 1

Zaragoza 0, FC Cartagena 0

Friday, April 2

Almeria 0, Rayo Vallecano 1

Saturday, April 3

UD Logrones 1, Tenerife 0

Girona 3, SD Ponferradina 1

CD Castellon 1, Oviedo 0

Sunday, April 4

Gijon 1, Mirandes 2

Albacete Balompie 0, Espanyol 3

Leganes 2, CE Sabadell FC 1

Lugo 0, Malaga 1

Las Palmas 1, Mallorca 1

Monday, April 5

FC Cartagena 2, Alcorcon 1

CF Fuenlabrada 0, Zaragoza 1

Friday, April 9

Tenerife vs. Gijon, 3 p.m.

Saturday, April 10

SD Ponferradina vs. CF Fuenlabrada, 8 a.m.

Oviedo vs. Las Palmas, 10 a.m.

Rayo Vallecano vs. Girona, 12:15 p.m.

Sunday, April 11

Malaga vs. Albacete Balompie, 8 a.m.

Zaragoza vs. Almeria, 10 a.m.

Mallorca vs. Lugo, 12:15 p.m.

Mirandes vs. UD Logrones, 12:15 p.m.

CE Sabadell FC vs. FC Cartagena, 12:15 p.m.

Espanyol vs. Leganes, 3 p.m.

Monday, April 12

Alcorcon vs. CD Castellon, 3 p.m.

Wednesday, April 14

Rayo Vallecano vs. Mirandes, 1 p.m.

Friday, April 16

CF Fuenlabrada vs. CE Sabadell FC, 1 p.m.

Girona vs. Zaragoza, 3 p.m.

Saturday, April 17

Lugo vs. Alcorcon, 8 a.m.

CD Castellon vs. Mallorca, 10 a.m.

Las Palmas vs. Malaga, 12:15 p.m.

Gijon vs. Oviedo, 12:15 p.m.

Sunday, April 18

Albacete Balompie vs. Mirandes, 8 a.m.

UD Logrones vs. Rayo Vallecano, 8 a.m.

FC Cartagena vs. Tenerife, 12:15 p.m.