At Pyeongchang, South Korea
Women's Halfpipe
Run 1

1. Chloe Kim, United States, 93.75.

2. Liu Jiayu, China, 85.5.

3. Kelly Clark, United States, 76.25.

4. Haruna Matsumoto, Japan, 70.0.

5. Sena Tomita, Japan, 65.25.

6. Queralt Castellet, Spain, 59.75.

7. Mirabelle Thovex, France, 59.5.

8. Sophie Rodriguez, France, 50.5.

9. Emily Arthur, Australia, 48.25.

10. Cai Xuetong, China, 20.5.

11. Maddie Mastro, United States, 14.0.

12. Arielle Gold, United States, 10.5.

Run 2

1. Liu Jiayu, China, (85.5; 89.75) 89.75.

2. Kelly Clark, United States, (76.25; 81.75) 81.75.

3. Arielle Gold, United States, (10.5; 74.75) 74.75.

4. Queralt Castellet, Spain, (59.75; 67.75) 67.75.

5. Haruna Matsumoto, Japan, (70.0; 46.25) 46.25.

6. Chloe Kim, United States, (93.75; 41.5) 41.5.

7. Cai Xuetong, China, (20.5; 41.25) 41.25.

8. Sena Tomita, Japan, (65.25; 34.5) 34.5.

9. Mirabelle Thovex, France, (59.5; 30.25) 30.25.

10. Sophie Rodriguez, France, (50.5; 14.75) 14.75.

11. Emily Arthur, Australia, (48.25; 9.25) 9.25.

12. Maddie Mastro, United States, (14.0; 7.5) 7.5.

Run 3

1. Chloe Kim, United States, (93.75; 41.5; 98.25) 98.25.

2. Arielle Gold, United States, (10.5; 74.75; 85.75) 85.75.

3. Kelly Clark, United States, (76.25; 81.75; 83.5) 83.5.

4. Cai Xuetong, China, (20.5; 41.25; 76.5) 76.5.

5. Haruna Matsumoto, Japan, (70.0; 46.25; 65.75) 65.75.

6. Mirabelle Thovex, France, (59.5; 30.25; 63.0) 63.0.

7. Sena Tomita, Japan, (65.25; 34.5; 60.5) 60.5.

8. Liu Jiayu, China, (85.5; 89.75; 49.0) 49.0.

9. Queralt Castellet, Spain, (59.75; 67.75; 43.75) 43.75.

10. Emily Arthur, Australia, (48.25; 9.25; 25.0) 25.0.

11. Sophie Rodriguez, France, (50.5; 14.75; 13.75) 13.75.

12. Maddie Mastro, United States, (14.0; 7.5; 6.5) 6.5.

Final Ranking

1. Chloe Kim, United States, (93.75; 41.5; 98.25) 98.25.

2. Liu Jiayu, China, (85.5; 89.75; 49.0) 89.75.

3. Arielle Gold, United States, (10.5; 74.75; 85.75) 85.75.

4. Kelly Clark, United States, (76.25; 81.75; 83.5) 83.5.

5. Cai Xuetong, China, (20.5; 41.25; 76.5) 76.5.

6. Haruna Matsumoto, Japan, (70.0; 46.25; 65.75) 70.0.

7. Queralt Castellet, Spain, (59.75; 67.75; 43.75) 67.75.

8. Sena Tomita, Japan, (65.25; 34.5; 60.5) 65.25.

9. Mirabelle Thovex, France, (59.5; 30.25; 63.0) 63.0.

10. Sophie Rodriguez, France, (50.5; 14.75; 13.75) 50.5.

11. Emily Arthur, Australia, (48.25; 9.25; 25.0) 48.25.

12. Maddie Mastro, United States, (14.0; 7.5; 6.5) 14.0.

Men's Halfpipe
Qualification
(Start position in parentheses)
Run 1

1. (14) Shaun White, United States, 93.25.

2. (10) Ben Ferguson, United States, 91.0.

3. (13) Scott James, Australia, 89.0.

4. (7) Ayumu Hirano, Japan, 87.5.

5. (8) Raibu Katayama, Japan, 85.5.

6. (5) Jan Scherrer, Switzerland, 84.0.

7. (15) Patrick Burgener, Switzerland, 82.0.

8. (1) Yuto Totsuka, Japan, 80.0.

9. (24) Lee Kwang-Ki, South Korea, 75.0.

10. (9) Tim Kevin Ravnjak, Slovenia, 72.5.

11. (2) Derek Livingston, Canada, 71.25.

12. (3) Kent Callister, Australia, 66.75.

13. (25) Seamus O Connor, Ireland, 65.5.

14. (29) Nikita Avtaneev, OA Russia, 63.25.

15. (27) Nathan Johnstone, Australia, 62.25.

16. (4) Jake Pates, United States, 59.5.

17. (28) Kweon Lee-Jun, South Korea, 58.5.

18. (26) Kim Ho-Joon, South Korea, 54.5.

19. (18) Johannes Hoepfl, Germany, 53.25.

20. (6) Chase Josey, United States, 47.75.

21. (21) Rakai Tait, New Zealand, 36.5.

22. (16) Zhang Yiwei, China, 32.5.

23. (12) Markus Malin, Finland, 30.25.

24. (11) Taku Hiraoka, Japan, 26.0.

25. (22) Tit Stante, Slovenia, 24.5.

26. (20) Elias Allenspach, Switzerland, 23.75.

27. (23) Peetu Piiroinen, Finland, 14.25.

28. (17) Shi Wancheng, China, 10.0.

29. (19) Janne Korpi, Finland, 4.5.

Run 2

1. (14) Shaun White, United States, (93.25; 98.5) 98.5.

2. (13) Scott James, Australia, (89.0; 96.75) 96.75.

3. (7) Ayumu Hirano, Japan, (87.5; 95.25) 95.25.

4. (8) Raibu Katayama, Japan, (85.5; 90.75) 90.75.

5. (10) Ben Ferguson, United States, (91.0; 89.75) 89.75.

6. (6) Chase Josey, United States, (47.75; 83.75) 83.75.

7. (4) Jake Pates, United States, (59.5; 82.25) 82.25.

8. (23) Peetu Piiroinen, Finland, (14.25; 77.5) 77.5.

9. (3) Kent Callister, Australia, (66.75; 77.0) 77.0.

10. (11) Taku Hiraoka, Japan, (26.0; 75.75) 75.75.

11. (16) Zhang Yiwei, China, (32.5; 74.0) 74.0.

12. (24) Lee Kwang-Ki, South Korea, (75.0; 72.0) 72.0.

13. (1) Yuto Totsuka, Japan, (80.0; 65.25) 65.25.

14. (12) Markus Malin, Finland, (30.25; 63.5) 63.5.

15. (28) Kweon Lee-Jun, South Korea, (58.5; 62.75) 62.75.

16. (18) Johannes Hoepfl, Germany, (53.25; 59.5) 59.5.

17. (22) Tit Stante, Slovenia, (24.5; 52.25) 52.25.

18. (15) Patrick Burgener, Switzerland, (82.0; 50.25) 50.25.

19. (25) Seamus O Connor, Ireland, (65.5; 39.75) 39.75.

20. (2) Derek Livingston, Canada, (71.25; 32.75) 32.75.

20. (29) Nikita Avtaneev, OA Russia, (63.25; 32.75) 32.75.

22. (9) Tim Kevin Ravnjak, Slovenia, (72.5; 27.0) 27.0.

23. (21) Rakai Tait, New Zealand, (36.5; 25.75) 25.75.

24. (20) Elias Allenspach, Switzerland, (23.75; 25.5) 25.5.

25. (19) Janne Korpi, Finland, (4.5; 22.5) 22.5.

26. (5) Jan Scherrer, Switzerland, (84.0; 16.0) 16.0.

27. (17) Shi Wancheng, China, (10.0; 11.75) 11.75.

28. (27) Nathan Johnstone, Australia, (62.25; 10.25) 10.25.

28. (26) Kim Ho-Joon, South Korea, (54.5; 10.25) 10.25.

Final Ranking

1. Shaun White, United States, (93.25; 98.5) 98.5 (Q).

2. Scott James, Australia, (89.0; 96.75) 96.75 (Q).

3. Ayumu Hirano, Japan, (87.5; 95.25) 95.25 (Q).

4. Ben Ferguson, United States, (91.0; 89.75) 91.0 (Q).

5. Raibu Katayama, Japan, (85.5; 90.75) 90.75 (Q).

6. Jan Scherrer, Switzerland, (84.0; 16.0) 84.0 (Q).

7. Chase Josey, United States, (47.75; 83.75) 83.75 (Q).

8. Jake Pates, United States, (59.5; 82.25) 82.25 (Q).

9. Patrick Burgener, Switzerland, (82.0; 50.25) 82.0 (Q).

10. Yuto Totsuka, Japan, (80.0; 65.25) 80.0 (Q).

11. Peetu Piiroinen, Finland, (14.25; 77.5) 77.5 (Q).

12. Kent Callister, Australia, (66.75; 77.0) 77.0 (Q).

13. Taku Hiraoka, Japan, (26.0; 75.75) 75.75.

14. Lee Kwang-Ki, South Korea, (75.0; 72.0) 75.0.

15. Zhang Yiwei, China, (32.5; 74.0) 74.0.

16. Tim Kevin Ravnjak, Slovenia, (72.5; 27.0) 72.5.

17. Derek Livingston, Canada, (71.25; 32.75) 71.25.

18. Seamus O Connor, Ireland, (65.5; 39.75) 65.5.

19. Markus Malin, Finland, (30.25; 63.5) 63.5.

20. Nikita Avtaneev, OA Russia, (63.25; 32.75) 63.25.

21. Kweon Lee-Jun, South Korea, (58.5; 62.75) 62.75.

22. Nathan Johnstone, Australia, (62.25; 10.25) 62.25.

23. Johannes Hoepfl, Germany, (53.25; 59.5) 59.5.

24. Kim Ho-Joon, South Korea, (54.5; 10.25) 54.5.

25. Tit Stante, Slovenia, (24.5; 52.25) 52.25.

26. Rakai Tait, New Zealand, (36.5; 25.75) 36.5.

27. Elias Allenspach, Switzerland, (23.75; 25.5) 25.5.

28. Janne Korpi, Finland, (4.5; 22.5) 22.5.

29. Shi Wancheng, China, (10.0; 11.75) 11.75.